Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match


Dirk Benninghaus

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
5
Konstantin Lazarov Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
2
Francisco Gasgol Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Taavo Roos Won 0-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Justin LaFlamme Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
4
Christian Smith Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
4
Ben Caisse Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
5
Alex Dunn Won 6-0, retired
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
5
Andrew Tervooren Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
5
Sanjar Shodiev Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
5
Omar Laalej (36/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
5
Brian Compton Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Greg Strange Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
5
Niko Overkemping Lost 4-6, 6-2, 0-6
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
6
Edson Lima 3-5, unfinished
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
5
Jan Macko Lost 6-2, 5-7, 4-10
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
5
Alex Thesleff Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
5
Regnier Azevado Lost 3-6, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
5
Preston Sneed 6-3, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
5
Sanjar Shodiev Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
5
Marvin So'onalole Won 6-7, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
5
Jacob Walley 6-3, 4-6, 1-1, unfinished
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
5
Niko Overkemping Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Carlos Bes / Konstantin Lazarov Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
1
Orlando Rodriguez / Jose Gonzalez Won 8-0 / Roman Werschel
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Kevin Sijmons / Davor Zink Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Dustin Dixon / Isaac Galindo Won 8-5 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
3
Zach Goodman / Ben Caisse Won 8-2 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Alex Dunn / Roman Kowalski Won 8-2 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
3
Gabe Adams / Matthew Fawcett Won 8-3 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
3
Seba Niedermeyer / Nikola Vujovic Lost 7-9 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
3
Stefan Borg / Omar Laalej (8/-) Lost 3-8 / Victor Rodriguez
12/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
2
Carlos Custodio / Michael Tafur Won 8-3 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Mike Andreo / Thomas Provost Won 8-6 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
3
Luis Arboleda / Nicolas Barrientos Lost 6-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Danny Lee / Edson Lima Won 9-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
3
Julien Carsuzaa / Dennis Riegraf Lost 4-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
3
Dusty Dixon / Justin LaFlamme Won 8-3 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Regnier Azevado / Raphael Koehle Won 8-5 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
3
Giuseppe Schwarz / Preston Sneed Won 8-5 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
3
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 5-8 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
3
Marvin So'onalole / Brad Elmer Won 8-1 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
3
Kenton Venhuizen / Jacob Walley Lost 3-8 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Thomas Provost / Mike Andreo Lost 7-9 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-


Thomas Hipp

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Mislav Hizak Won 7-6, 2-6, 5-4, retired
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Davor Zink Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Milos Koprivica Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
1
Keith Kessler Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
1
Craig Drushella Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Todd Hiscox Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
2
Arjun Vaidya Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
1
Seba Niedermeyer (6/-) Won 6-1, 7-5
7/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
1
Matias Oddone (1/-) Lost 5-7, 5-7
7/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
1
Carlos Custodio Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Christoph Schneider 7-6, unfinished
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
1
Diego Zorzi Won 5-1, retired
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
1
David Voravongsa Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Paul Segodo Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Tim Offerman Won 6-2, 6-0
7/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
1
Lorenzo Cava (9/-) Won 6-3, 6-2
3/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
1
Milos Koprivica unfinished
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava Lost 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
1
Ricardo Gutierrez Won 6-0, 6-1
3/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
1
Seba Niedermeyer Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
1
Dillon Porter Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
1
Walter Valarezo Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Christoph Schneider Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Mislav Hizak / Matthew Lukaszewicz Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Robert Jendelund / Taavo Roos Won 9-7 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Milos Koprivica / Adam Flintoff Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
1
Keith Kessler / Clifford Giel Won 8-0 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
1
Craig Drushella / Sean Authier Won 8-0 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Todd Hiscox / Anatole Vincent Won 8-2 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
1
Tyler Deming / Jonathan Wanono Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero Won 8-1 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
1
Ali Chaudhry / Kevin Otto Won 8-0 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
1
Qi-Hao "Adrian" Tan / Albin Hubscher Won 8-5 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Neil Watson / Mohammed S Noorsumar Won 8-4 / Martin Jensen
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Leos Jelinek / Niko Overkemping Won 8-6 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
1
Alberto Torchia / Eduardo Cavasotti Won 8-6 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
1
David Voravongsa / Thomas Pasquet Won 8-1 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Paul Segodo / Caleb Peterson Won 8-3 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Tim Offerman / Gavin Manders Won 8-4 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
1
Lorenzo Cava / Jan Macko (1/-) Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
1
Michael Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Won 9-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava / Jan Macko Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
1
Rafael Soares / Michael Swanson Won 8-1 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
1
Dillon Porter / Junyoung Kim Won 8-5 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
1
Tyler Lyon / Simon Boyce Won 8-3 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Dominik Hansen / Christoph Schneider Won 8-3 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-


Martin Jensen

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
6
Tomoaki Yasuda Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
4
Orlando Rodriguez Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Kevin Sijmons Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
5
Mike Del Priore Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
6
Marco Matteucci Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Evan Specht / Tomoaki Yasuda Won 8-6 / Roman Werschel
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
David Secker / Paul Bishop Won 8-4 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
2
Christian Smith / Jeremy Casperson Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
2
Al Duro / Mike Pickowicz Won 8-1 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Ben Lecomte / JC Deschamps Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
2
Gordie Milchutsky / Arjun Vaidya Lost 4-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
2
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 7-9 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
2
Matias Oddone / Krisztian Kaplan (9/-) Lost 1-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
3
Jonathan Gomez / Mike Compton Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Neil Watson / Mohammed S Noorsumar Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Dominik Hansen / Christoph Schneider Lost 3-8 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
2
Diego Zorzi / Marco Matteucci Won 8-3 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
2
Julen Beckensteiner / Justin Garnier Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Brock Newton / Kyle Maloof Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Juan Carlos Osorio / Alberto Gutierrez Lost 3-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
2
Tom Whittaker / Regnier Azevedo Won 8-3 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
2
Milos Koprivica / Isaac Galindo Won 8-6 / Roman Werschel
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Julien Caruzaa / Dennis Reigraf Lost 0-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
2
Ricardo Gutierrez / Travis Bauguess Lost 6-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
2
Seba Niedermeyer / Nikola Vujovic Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
2
Leon So'onalole / Jakub Juza Lost 3-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
2
Walter Valarezo / Kendall Smashey Lost 2-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Leos Jelinek / Niko Overkemping Lost 3-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-


Manuel Lauter

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
4
Matthew Lukaszewicz Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
3
Fernando Baez Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
5
David Secker Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Dustin Dixon Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
5
Nicholas Bonilla Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
5
Al Duro Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
6
Roman Kowalski Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
6
Gabe Adams Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
6
David Lopez Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
6
Kevin Otto Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
6
Albin Hubscher Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
6
Dominik Hansen Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
5
Gael Gaetjens Lost 2-6, 6-1, 2-6
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
5
Rafael Weigard 1-1, unfinished
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
John Tilton Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
5
Danny Lee 6-3, 6-5, unfinished
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
6
Raphael Koehle Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
6
Justin LaFlamme Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
6
Raphael Koehle Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
6
Travis Bauguess Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
6
David Lopez Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
6
Carlton Taylor Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
6
Kenton Venhuizen Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
6
Dominik Hansen Lost 6-4, 4-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Carlos Bes / Konstantin Lazarov Won 8-4 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
2
Fernando Baez / Josue Fernandez Won 8-1 / Andrew Thornton
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Kevin Sijmons / Davor Zink Won 8-4 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Dustin Dixon / Isaac Galindo Won 8-5 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
3
Adam Outlaw / Nicholas Bonilla Won 8-4 / Andrew Thornton
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
3
Zach Goodman / Ben Caisse Won 8-2 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Greg Strange / Mike Del Priore Won 8-4 / Andrew Thornton
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Dominik Hansen / Christoph Schneider Lost 3-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
3
Benjamin Plongenet / Rafael Weigard Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
John Tilton / Charles VanDerscoff Won 8-1 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
2
Tom Whittaker / Regnier Azevedo Won 8-3 / Martin Jensen
-/-


Patrick Rittenauer

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Carlos Bes Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Paul Bishop Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Micahel Knoedler Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
2
Sean Authier Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Anatole Vincent Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
1
Tyler Deming Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
2
Elmar Koenig Lost 6-4, 2-6, 6-10
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
2
Stefan Borg (25/-) Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
2
Qi-Hao "Adrian" Tan Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Neil Watson Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Mike Andreo Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
2
Alberto Torchia Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
2
Kirill Pervoun Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Brock Newton Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Juan Carlos Osorio (2/-) Won 6-2, 4-6, 3-0, retired
34/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
2
Julien Carsuzaa (19/-) Lost 6-1, 3-6, 4-6
20/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
2
Michael Knoedler Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Julien Caruzaa Lost 3-6, 6-1, 5-7
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
2
Rafael Soares Won 6-0, 6-0
20/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
2
Elmar Koenig Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
2
Junyoung Kim Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
2
Kendall Smashey Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Mike Andreo Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Mislav Hizak / Matthew Lukaszewicz Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Robert Jendelund / Taavo Roos Won 9-7 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Milos Koprivica / Adam Flintoff Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
1
Keith Kessler / Clifford Giel Won 8-0 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
1
Craig Drushella / Sean Authier Won 8-0 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Todd Hiscox / Anatole Vincent Won 8-2 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
1
Tyler Deming / Jonathan Wanono Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero Won 8-1 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
1
Ali Chaudhry / Kevin Otto Won 8-0 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
1
Qi-Hao "Adrian" Tan / Albin Hubscher Won 8-5 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Thomas Haller / David Farinez Won 8-6 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Mike Andreo / Thomas Provost Won 8-6 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
2
Diego Zorzi / Marco Matteucci Won 8-3 / Martin Jensen
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
2
Julen Beckensteiner / Justin Garnier Won 8-4 / Martin Jensen
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Brock Newton / Kyle Maloof Won 8-4 / Martin Jensen
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Juan Carlos Osorio / Alberto Gutierrez Lost 3-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
1
Lorenzo Cava / Jan Macko (1/-) Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
1
Michael Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Won 9-8 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava / Jan Macko Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
1
Rafael Soares / Michael Swanson Won 8-1 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
1
Elmar Koenig / Javier Romero Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
1
Dillon Porter / Junyoung Kim Won 8-5 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
1
Tyler Lyon / Simon Boyce Won 8-3 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
1
Dominik Hansen / Christoph Schneider Won 8-3 / Thomas Hipp
-/-


Victor Rodriguez

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Alex Thesleff Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
2
Clifford Giel Lost 7-5, 4-6, 4-10
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
JC Deschamps Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
3
Jonathan Wanono Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
3
Nikola Vujovic Lost 4-6, 2-6
38/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
3
Ali Chaudhry Lost 7-6, 5-7, 5-7
38/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
3
Jonathan Gomez Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Thomas Haller Won 2-6, 2-0, retired
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Thomas Provost Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
3
Eduardo Cavasotti Lost 7-6, 8-10, 2-6
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
3
Thomas Pasquet 6-7, 7-5, unfinished
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Kyle Maloof Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
4
Gavin Manders Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
4
Regnier Azevedo Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
4
Isaac Galindo unfinished
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
4
Jan Macko Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
3
Giuseppe Schwarz 6-1, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
3
Nikola Vujovic Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
3
Leon So'onalole Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
3
Tyler Lyon 6-3, 5-6, unfinished
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Thomas Provost 3-6, 6-4, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Micahel Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Alex Dunn / Roman Kowalski Won 8-2 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
3
Gabe Adams / Matthew Fawcett Won 8-3 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
3
Seba Niedermeyer / Nikola Vujovic Lost 7-9 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
3
Stefan Borg / Omar Laalej (8/-) Lost 3-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
12/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
2
Carlos Custodio / Michael Tafur Won 8-3 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Leos Jelinek / Niko Overkemping Won 8-6 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
1
Alberto Torchia / Eduardo Cavasotti Won 8-6 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
1
David Voravongsa / Thomas Pasquet Won 8-1 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Paul Segodo / Caleb Peterson Won 8-3 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Tim Offerman / Gavin Manders Won 8-4 / Thomas Hipp
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
3
Dusty Dixon / Justin LaFlamme Won 8-3 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Regnier Azevado / Raphael Koehle Won 8-5 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
3
Giuseppe Schwarz / Preston Sneed Won 8-5 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
3
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 5-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
3
Marvin So'onalole / Brad Elmer Won 8-1 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
3
Kenton Venhuizen / Jacob Walley Lost 3-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
3
Thomas Provost / Mike Andreo Lost 7-9 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-


Andrew Thornton

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
5
Josue Fernandez Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
6
Jeremy Casperson Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
6
Mike Pickowicz Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
6
Andrew Sheets Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
6
Benjamin Plongenet 3-4, unfinished
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
6
Charles VanDerscoff Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
2
Fernando Baez / Josue Fernandez Won 8-1 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
3
Adam Outlaw / Nicholas Bonilla Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Greg Strange / Mike Del Priore Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-


Roman Werschel

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Evan Specht Lost 6-3, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
1
Jose Gonzalez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Robert Jendelund Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Adam Flintoff Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
3
Diego Quiros Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
3
Zach Goodman Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
4
Ben Lecomte Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
4
Gordie Milchutsky Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
4
Javier Romero Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
4
Krisztian Kaplan Won 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
4
Michael Tafur Won 7-6, 1-6, 10-7
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
4
Mohammed S Noorsumar Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/31/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
4
Leos Jelinek Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
4
Nicolas Barrientos Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
4
Justin Garnier Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
Caleb Peterson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Alberto Gutierrez Won 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
3
Dennis Riegraf (42/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
3
Adam Flintoff unfinished
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Dennis Reigraf 3-6, 6-2, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
4
Michael Swanson 6-2, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
4
Javier Romero Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
4
Jakub Juza Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
4
Simon Boyce Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
4
Leos Jelinek Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Evan Specht / Tomoaki Yasuda Won 8-6 / Martin Jensen
-/-
% 2/06/2006 PUERTO RICO-CAYEY
1
Orlando Rodriguez / Jose Gonzalez Won 8-0 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
^ 2/12/2006 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
David Secker / Paul Bishop Won 8-4 / Martin Jensen
-/-
%* 2/18/2006 #19 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Micahel Knoedler / Alex Thesleff Lost 5-8 / Victor Rodriguez
-/-
%* 3/04/2006 #40 FLORIDA TECH
2
Christian Smith / Jeremy Casperson Won 8-2 / Martin Jensen
-/-
3/12/2006 BRYANT
2
Al Duro / Mike Pickowicz Won 8-1 / Martin Jensen
-/-
3/15/2006 #8 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Ben Lecomte / JC Deschamps Lost 5-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
3/15/2006 RUTGERS
2
Gordie Milchutsky / Arjun Vaidya Lost 4-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
%* 3/18/2006 #13 ECKERD
2
Sanjar Shodiev / David Lopez Lost 7-9 / Martin Jensen
-/-
3/22/2006 #1 DRURY
2
Matias Oddone / Krisztian Kaplan (9/-) Lost 1-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
%* 3/25/2006 at Rollins
3
Jonathan Gomez / Mike Compton Lost 5-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Thomas Haller / David Farinez Won 8-6 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
4/01/2006 vs #3 West Florida
3
Luis Arboleda / Nicolas Barrientos Lost 6-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
4/02/2006 vs #26 Delta State
3
Benjamin Plongenet / Rafael Weigard Lost 5-8 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
John Tilton / Charles VanDerscoff Won 8-1 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
% 4/09/2006 #9 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Danny Lee / Edson Lima Won 9-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
%* 4/12/2006 #5 LYNN
3
Julien Carsuzaa / Dennis Riegraf Lost 4-8 / Dirk Benninghaus
-/-
* 4/21/2006 vs #13 Florida Southern
2
Milos Koprivica / Isaac Galindo Won 8-6 / Martin Jensen
-/-
* 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Julien Caruzaa / Dennis Reigraf Lost 0-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
$% 5/05/2006 #7 CARSON-NEWMAN
2
Ricardo Gutierrez / Travis Bauguess Lost 6-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
$% 5/06/2006 #3 ECKERD
2
Seba Niedermeyer / Nikola Vujovic Lost 5-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
$ 5/10/2006 vs #17 BYU-Hawaii
2
Leon So'onalole / Jakub Juza Lost 3-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
$ 5/11/2006 vs #11 St. Edward's
2
Walter Valarezo / Kendall Smashey Lost 2-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-
$ 5/12/2006 vs #3 Valdosta State
2
Leos Jelinek / Niko Overkemping Lost 3-8 / Martin Jensen
-/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference match
% = Souteast Region match
^ = At Melbourne, Fla.
# = White Sands Invitational; Pensacola, Fla.