Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

David Barragan
Marcello D'Armas
Jakub Fejfar
Ronald Fletcher
Emanuel Fraitzl
Emmanuel Fraitzl
Christoph Gayer
Manuel Lauter
Patrick Rittenauer
Andrew Sharnov
Ales Svigelj
Roman Werschel
 


 David Barragan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
6
Diego Timoteo Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-5
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
6
James Walker Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
6
David Silver Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Michael DelPriore / Diego Timoteo Won 8-6 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-

 


 Marcello D'Armas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
5
Michael DelPriore Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
5
William Holt-Weeks Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
5
Kevin Butler Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
5
Dor Almog Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
6
Joel Zahlan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
6
Cody Gordon Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Michael DelPriore / Diego Timoteo Won 8-6 / David Barragan
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
James Walker / William Holt-Weeks Won 8-1 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Jonathan Evans / Kevin Butler Won 8-1 / Christoph Gayer
-/-

 


 Jakub Fejfar
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Brandon Stacey Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Hisashi Sato Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
5
Otto Lenhart Lost 6-3, 2-6, 5-10
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
4
Frankie Moulton Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Alex Neystat Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
5
Gustavo Carvalho Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
6
Patrick Batman Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
4
Ted Tywang Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
5
Vik Gupta Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
5
Timothy Mudrick (4/-) Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
4
Harry Snoxell Won 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
6
Axel Joachim Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
5
Rudy Obregon Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
4
Vitas Van Dijk Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
6
Davor Zink Lost 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
6
Andrew Johnson Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
6
Axel Joachim Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
John Tilton Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
6
Austin Duvall Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
6
Nate Hurd Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
6
Dananjaya Mayadunne Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
6
Nikola Prpic Lost 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Brandon Stacey / Saif Noorsumar Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Hisashi Sato / Ben Maxwell Won 8-1 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Richard Malobicky / Benjamin Cattan Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Lukas Colombo / James Buerkle Won 8-2 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Gabriel Cernea / Josshua Egas Won 8-1 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Steven Nieman / Alex Neystat Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
2
Drew Hollis / Joel Zahlan Won 8-2 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
2
Nicolas Barrientos / Patrick Batman Lost 5-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Kenneth Wong / David Tillem Lost 7-9 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
2
Pedro Bruno / Tim McLane Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Alberto Romea / Francisco Redondo Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Aaron Haines / Kyle Maloof Lost 5-8 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
2
Lorenzo Cava / Tomas Racak Lost 3-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Alex Thesleff / Guenther Fercher Lost 6-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
3
Justin Raiti / Boris Barrios Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
2
Chase Holliday / Efrain Cayama Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
1
Rodrigo Lacayo / Troy Neighbors Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Christian Bergh / Robert Jendelund (19/-) Lost 6-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
2
Julien Carsuzaa / Diego Rodriguez (14/-) Lost 5-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Won 9-8 (7-2) / Emmanuel Fraitzl
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
2
Brad Johnston / Nathan Martin Won 9-8 (9-7) / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
2
Dananjaya Mayadunne / Franklyn Emmanuel Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
2
Federico Levi / Anton Khadasevich Won 9-8 (8-6) / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Christian Bergh / Robert Jendelund (18/-) Lost 3-8 / Emmanuel Fraitzl
-/-

 


 Ronald Fletcher
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
6
Jonathan Evans Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Emanuel Fraitzl
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Pablo Chavez Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Leos Jelinek (24/-) Lost 6-0, 0-6, 3-6
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Simon Miller Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
2
Jonathan Hanna Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
4
Carlos Zamora Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
3
Pedro Bruno Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Daniel Plasa (7/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Aaron Haines Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
3
Diego Rodriguez Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Alex Thesleff Won 4-6, 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
3
Boris Barrios Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
2
Chase Holliday (43/-) Won 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Paul Bishop (34/-) Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
3
Pablo Seijo - 2-6, 4-4, unfinished
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
3
Tomas Racak (48/-) - 6-3, 3-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
3
Nathan Martin Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
3
Dilshod Sharifi Lost 6-7, 6-7 (3-7)
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
3
Nahom Serekeberhan (47/-) - 6-0, 3-6, 5-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Brandon Stacey / Saif Noorsumar Won 8-4 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Hisashi Sato / Ben Maxwell Won 8-1 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Richard Malobicky / Benjamin Cattan Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Lukas Colombo / James Buerkle Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Gabriel Cernea / Josshua Egas Won 8-1 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Steven Nieman / Alex Neystat Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
2
Drew Hollis / Joel Zahlan Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
2
Nicolas Barrientos / Patrick Batman Lost 5-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
2
Pedro Bruno / Tim McLane Won 8-3 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Victor Sanakai Papi / Daniel Plasa (5/-) Lost 2-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
2
Lorenzo Cava / Tomas Racak Lost 3-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Alex Thesleff / Guenther Fercher Lost 6-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
3
Justin Raiti / Boris Barrios Won 8-6 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
2
Chase Holliday / Efrain Cayama Won 8-6 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
1
Rodrigo Lacayo / Troy Neighbors Won 8-4 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Christian Bergh / Robert Jendelund (19/-) Lost 6-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
2
Julien Carsuzaa / Diego Rodriguez (14/-) Lost 5-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
2
Brad Johnston / Nathan Martin Won 9-8 (9-7) / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
2
Dananjaya Mayadunne / Franklyn Emmanuel Won 8-4 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
2
Federico Levi / Anton Khadasevich Won 9-8 (8-6) / Jakub Fejfar
-/-

 


 Emmanuel Fraitzl
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
3
Adrian Tan Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Paul Bishop (32/-) - 6-4, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
2
Gustavo Carvalho / Pablo Seijo Won 9-8 (7-2) / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Christian Bergh / Robert Jendelund (18/-) Lost 3-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-

 


 Christoph Gayer
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
4
Ali El Naamani Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
4
Colton Jacobs Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
6
John Tilton - 8-1, unfinished
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
4
Josshua Egas Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
4
Scott Schulman Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
5
David Fowler - 6-2, 5-2, unfinished
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
6
Etienne Paris Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
5
Kyle Maloof Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
5
Marcos Villareal Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
6
Tyler Dealy - 6-0, 5-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
James Walker / William Holt-Weeks Won 8-1 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Jonathan Evans / Kevin Butler Won 8-1 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Seth Rogers / Dor Almog Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
3
David Fowler / Artie Yentumi Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Kenneth Wong / David Tillem Lost 7-9 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
3
Corey Forrest / Vik Gupta Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Monte Tucker / Nikola Miskovic Lost 7-9 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Jeremy Lamande / Cody Gordon Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
3
Rudy Obregon / Jake McMindes Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
3
Andres Guerrero / Russell Stowers Won 8-0 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
James Buerkle / Lukas Colombo Won 8-6 / Manuel Lauter
-/-

 


 Manuel Lauter
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Saif Noorsumar Won 6-0, 4-0, retired
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
Alex McDonald Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
6
Frank Sickman Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
5
James Buerkle - 8-4, unfinished
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Jose Castro Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Steven Nieman Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
4
James McLane Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
6
Austin Duvall Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
5
Adam Gross Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
6
Tim McLane Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
6
Nikola Miskovic Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Jeremy Lamande Won 6-2, 2-1, retired
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
J.J. Bolock Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
6
Mick Walter Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-8
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
6
Jake McMindes Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
6
Russell Stowers Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
James Buerkle Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
6
Davor Zink - 2-6, 3-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Pablo Chavez / Ali El Naamani Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Alex McDonald / Colton Jacobs Won 8-5 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Florian Halb / Otto Lenhart Lost 8-9 (4-7) / Andrew Sharnov
23/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Frankie Moulton / John Tilton Won 8-4 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Kevin Walsh / Will Lowell Lost 6-8 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Jeremy Lamande / Cody Gordon Won 8-4 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
2
Vitas Van Dijk / Marcos Villareal Won 8-6 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
James Buerkle / Lukas Colombo Won 8-6 / Christoph Gayer
-/-

 


 Patrick Rittenauer
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
Adrian Tan Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
12/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
3
Luiz Bernardi Won 6-4, 6-3
12/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
2
Tom Corrie Won 6-2, 6-4
12/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Victor Sanakai Papi (2/-) Lost 4-6, 2-6
12/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
1
Lorenzo Cava (10/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
12/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Michael Knoedler (11/-) Lost 2-6, 4-6
12/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
1
Justin Raiti Won 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-3
12/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
1
Henry Estrella (2/-) Lost 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 2-6
25/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
1
Rodrigo Lacayo Won 6-0, 6-1
25/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Tim Johannsen (7/-) Lost 5-7, 1-6
25/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
1
Brian Compton (15/-) - 6-4, 2-3, unfinished
25/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava (6/-) Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
25/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Brock Newton (23/-) - 6-4, 3-1, unfinished
15/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
1
Brian Compton - 6-4, 5-2, unfinished
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
1
Rutger Vliegenberg - 5-6, unfinished
15/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
1
Franklyn Emmanuel Won 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
1
Stefan Borg (4/-) Lost 6-7 (8-10), 4-6
15/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Tim Johannsen (6/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
15/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Joerg Ekkenga / Leos Jelinek (5/-) Lost 3-8 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
1
D. J. Pate / Jonathan Hanna Won 8-3 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez (13/-) Won 8-5 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
1
Eduardo Cavasotti / Carlos Zamora Won 8-5 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
1
Benjamin Evenden / Tom Corrie Won 8-6 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Victor Sanakai Papi / Daniel Plasa (5/-) Lost 2-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Diego Rodriguez Won 8-6 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Michael Knoedler / Roman Schirmaier Won 8-5 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
1
Brett Powers / Jacob Walley Won 9-8 (7-5) / Ales Svigelj
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
1
Henry Estrella / Michael Castillo (12/-) Lost 5-8 / Ales Svigelj
2/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Tim Johannsen / Rafael Array (8/-) Won 9-7 / Ales Svigelj
2/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez (13/-) Won 9-7 / Ales Svigelj
2/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava / Tomas Racak (22/-) Lost 4-8 / Ales Svigelj
2/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Brock Newton / John Tilton Won 8-4 / Ales Svigelj
5/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez Lost 4-8 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
1
Rutger Vliegenberg / Andrew Plum (26/-) Lost 7-9 / Ales Svigelj
5/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
1
Dilshod Sharifi / Oshada Wijemanne Lost 4-8 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
1
Stefan Borg / Nikola Prpic (18/-) Won 9-8 (9-7) / Ales Svigelj
5/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Tim Johannsen / Rafael Array (6/-) Lost 3-8 / Ales Svigelj
5/-

 


 Andrew Sharnov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Ben Maxwell Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
4
Richard Malobicky Lost 1-6, 6-2, 4-6
43/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Lukas Colombo Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Andreas Parschau Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
3
D. J. Pate Won 6-0, 6-0
43/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
4
Pablo Seijo Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
43/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
5
Jose Ycaza Lost 6-7 (5-7), 5-7
43/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Anthony Tan Won 6-3, 6-3
43/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
4
Corey Forrest Won 6-2, 6-0
47/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
4
Francisco Redondo Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
43/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone Won 7-5, 6-1
43/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
5
Alessandro Sarra Won 6-3, 6-4
43/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Clifford Johnson Won 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
43/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
5
Bernard Lancaster Lost 1-6, 4-6
43/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
3
Andres Guerrero Won 6-1, 6-2
20/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
5
Christian Bergh Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
4
Gustavo Carvalho Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
4
Diego Rodriguez Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
4
Pablo Seijo - 6-2, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
4
Drew Hanson - 6-4, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
4
Bastian Czwalinna Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
4
Anton Khadasevich Won 6-0, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
4
Rafael Array (43/-) - 6-4, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Pablo Chavez / Ali El Naamani Won 8-1 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Alex McDonald / Colton Jacobs Won 8-5 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Florian Halb / Otto Lenhart Lost 8-9 (4-7) / Manuel Lauter
23/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Frankie Moulton / John Tilton Won 8-4 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Seth Rogers / Dor Almog Won 8-1 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
Adrian Tan / Bill Rockwood Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
3
Luiz Bernardi / Jose Ycaza Won 9-7 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Kevin Walsh / Will Lowell Lost 6-8 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
3
Corey Forrest / Vik Gupta Won 8-3 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Monte Tucker / Nikola Miskovic Lost 7-9 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Aaron Haines / Kyle Maloof Lost 5-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
3
Alessandro Sarra / Axel Joachim Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Clifford Johnson / Greg Heartt Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
2
Nick Arnold / Mick Walter Lost 7-9 / Roman Werschel
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
2
Vitas Van Dijk / Marcos Villareal Won 8-6 / Manuel Lauter
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Davor Zink / Paul Bishop Lost 3-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
3
Austin Duvall / Albin Hubscher Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
3
Alessandro Sarra / Axel Joachim Won 9-7 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Paul Segodo / Frankie Moulton Won 8-1 / Roman Werschel
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
3
Austin Duvall / Adrian Tan Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
3
Ryan Ward / Drew Hanson Won 9-8 (7-4) / Roman Werschel
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
3
Karl Rogers / Matthew Keth Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Roman Werschel
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
3
Nahom Serekeberhan / Florian Perche Lost 7-9 / Roman Werschel
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Paul Bishop / Davor Zink Lost 6-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-

 


 Ales Svigelj
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Florian Halb (3/-) Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Brock Newton Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
1
Xavier Landazuri Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Brian Compton (45/-) Lost 3-6, 6-3, 1-6
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
1
Eduardo Cavasotti (23/-) Lost 6-7 (1-7), 1-6
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Jeffrey Schnell Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
1
Benjamin Evenden Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-6
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
2
Julien Carsuzaa (9/-) Won 3-6, 7-5, 10-8
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Roman Schirmaier Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
2
Brett Powers Won 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
3
Michael Castillo Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
20/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Robert Jendelund (23/-) Won 6-2, 6-3
20/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
2
Jonathan Gomez (50/-) - 4-6, 2-3, unfinished
20/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
2
Julien Carsuzaa (12/-) - 7-5, 4-3, unfinished
20/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Paul Segodo - 5-5, unfinished
18/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
2
Jonathan Gomez Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
2
Ryan Ward Won 6-2, 6-0
18/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
2
Oshada Wijemanne Lost 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
2
Federico Levi (37/-) Won 6-3, 6-2
18/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Robert Jendelund (22/-) - 7-6 (7-3), 3-3, unfinished
18/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Joerg Ekkenga / Leos Jelinek (5/-) Lost 3-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Brock Newton / Paul Segodo Won 8-6 / Roman Werschel
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Jose Castro / Andreas Parschau Won 8-3 / Roman Werschel
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Simon Miller / Scott Schulman Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
1
D. J. Pate / Jonathan Hanna Won 8-3 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez (13/-) Won 8-5 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
1
Eduardo Cavasotti / Carlos Zamora Won 8-5 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Jeffrey Schnell / Adam Gross Won 8-4 / Roman Werschel
-/-
3/11/2008 MONMOUTH
1
Benjamin Evenden / Tom Corrie Won 8-6 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Diego Rodriguez Won 8-6 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Michael Knoedler / Roman Schirmaier Won 8-5 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
1
Brett Powers / Jacob Walley Won 9-8 (7-5) / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
1
Henry Estrella / Michael Castillo (12/-) Lost 5-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
2/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Tim Johannsen / Rafael Array (8/-) Won 9-7 / Patrick Rittenauer
2/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez (13/-) Won 9-7 / Patrick Rittenauer
2/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
1
Lorenzo Cava / Tomas Racak (22/-) Lost 4-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
2/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Brock Newton / John Tilton Won 8-4 / Patrick Rittenauer
5/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
1
Brian Compton / Jonathan Gomez Lost 4-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
1
Rutger Vliegenberg / Andrew Plum (26/-) Lost 7-9 / Patrick Rittenauer
5/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
1
Dilshod Sharifi / Oshada Wijemanne Lost 4-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
1
Stefan Borg / Nikola Prpic (18/-) Won 9-8 (9-7) / Patrick Rittenauer
5/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Tim Johannsen / Rafael Array (6/-) Lost 3-8 / Patrick Rittenauer
5/-

 


 Roman Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #2 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Joerg Ekkenga (14/-) Lost 6-1, 2-6, 4-6
49/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Paul Segodo Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Gabriel Cernea Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Jonathan Gomez (48/-) Lost 5-7, 6-2, 0-6
49/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
2
Nicolas Barrientos (17/-) Lost 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)
49/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Will Lowell Lost 3-6, 3-6
49/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Alberto Romea Lost 6-2, 4-6, 1-6
49/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
4
Tomas Racak (44/-) Lost 4-6, 4-6
49/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Justin LaFlamme Won 6-3, 6-3
49/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
4
Jacob Walley Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-3)
49/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
4
Efrain Cayama Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
2
Troy Neighbors Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
4
Rafael Array (35/-) Lost 6-2, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
5
Austin Duvall Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
5
Alessandro Sarra Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Frankie Moulton Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
5
Gustavo Carvalho - 6-3, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
5
Andrew Plum - 6-3, 2-2, unfinished
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
5
Karl Rogers Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
5
Antonio Garcia Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
5
Christian Bergh (50/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Brock Newton / Paul Segodo Won 8-6 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Jose Castro / Andreas Parschau Won 8-3 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Simon Miller / Scott Schulman Won 8-2 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 #39 FLORIDA TECH
3
David Fowler / Artie Yentumi Won 8-2 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
%* 03/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
Adrian Tan / Bill Rockwood Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #3 West Florida
3
Luiz Bernardi / Jose Ycaza Won 9-7 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Jeffrey Schnell / Adam Gross Won 8-4 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Alberto Romea / Francisco Redondo Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 3/18/2008 #3 LYNN
3
Alessandro Sarra / Axel Joachim Won 8-5 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 3/29/2008 #14 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Clifford Johnson / Greg Heartt Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
4/03/2008 at #22 St. Edward's
2
Nick Arnold / Mick Walter Lost 7-9 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
4/04/2008 at #18 Incarnate Word
3
Rudy Obregon / Jake McMindes Won 8-5 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
4/05/2008 vs St. Mary's (Texas)
3
Andres Guerrero / Russell Stowers Won 8-0 / Christoph Gayer
-/-
4/09/2008 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Davor Zink / Paul Bishop Lost 3-8 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #9 Rollins
3
Austin Duvall / Albin Hubscher Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #6 Lynn
3
Alessandro Sarra / Axel Joachim Won 9-7 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 5/08/2008 #40 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Paul Segodo / Frankie Moulton Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
5/10/2008 #11 ROLLINS
3
Austin Duvall / Adrian Tan Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #27 Washburn
3
Ryan Ward / Drew Hanson Won 9-8 (7-4) / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #20 Francis Marion
3
Karl Rogers / Matthew Keth Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
5/16/2008 vs #4 Drury
3
Nahom Serekeberhan / Florian Perche Lost 7-9 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
05/17/2008 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Paul Bishop / Davor Zink Lost 6-8 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference
^ = at Winter Park, Fla.
# = at San Antonio, Texas
% = Region Match
Generated on 5/17/2008