Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

David Barragan
Marcello D'Armas
Jakub Fejfar
Emanuel Fraitzl
Andrew Sharnov
Ales Svigelj
Sergio Velez
Roman Werschel
Max Wimmer
 


 David Barragan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
6
Mike Calloway Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
6
D.J. Pate Won 3-6, 6-4, 11-9
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
6
Dan Bednarek Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
6
Orlando Ferrer - 2-6, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
6
Ben Yates Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
6
Alex Archuleta Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
6
Fredrico Acevedo Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
3
Tripp Weber / Peter Vale Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Alex Archuleta / Andy Picon Won 8-0 / Max Wimmer
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
3
Andrew Rifkin / Ricardo Marguez Won 8-2 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-

 


 Marcello D'Armas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
5
Jose Morales Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
6
Whitman Hough Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
4
Eric Carlstrom Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
6
Andrew Bruhn Won 7-6 (1-0), 6-2
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
6
Mason Addison - 8-4, unfinished
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
5
Jacob Barnaby Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
5
William Weeks Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
5
Marco Castaneda Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
5
Kenneth Evans Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
6
Michael Callaway - 6-1, 3-0, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
6
Eli Meyer Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
6
Brian Baker Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
6
Joao Casagrande Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
3
Paul Bartholomy / Alan Donald Lost 4-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
James Buerkle / Lukas Colombo Won 8-2 / Roman Werschel
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
3
Eric Carlstrom / James Lee Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Dan Bednarek / Mark Malloy Won 8-3 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
3
J.P. Llano / Mason Addison Won 8-6 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
2
Ryan Rauck / Warren Elgort Won 9-8 (7-5) / Roman Werschel
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Gabriel Cernea / Marco Castaneda Won 8-0 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
3
Andrew Rifkin / Ricardo Marguez Won 8-2 / David Barragan
-/-

 


 Jakub Fejfar
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
6
Lukas Colombo Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
4
Diego Turioteo Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
6
Nicolas Bigler Won 6-1, 7-6 (4-0)
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
4
Bradley Kirkham Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
5
Ronald Chow Won 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
6
Brandon Stevenson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
6
James Lee Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
5
Markov, Aleksandar Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
4
Tim Walsh Won 4-6, 7-5, 10-2
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Tim Johannsen (21/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
6
Zander Wofford-Smith Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
4
Kyle Maloof - 9-8 (7-0), unfinished
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
5
Boris Barrios - 4-1, unfinished
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
5
Bill Rockwood Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
3
William Fountain Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
6
Brian deMontfort - 0-6, 6-3, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
6
Axel Joachim Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
5
Mason Addison Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
6
Nathan Rosenfeld Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
5
Leo Bernardes Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
6
Henning Ruenz Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Tim Johannsen Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
3
Paul Bartholomy / Alan Donald Lost 4-8 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
James McLane / Michael Schmidt Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
3
Armaun Emami / Brandon Stevenson Won 8-1 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
2
Jack Vachirajongkol / Joshua Lau Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
3
Samuilau, Anton / Markov, Aleksandar Won 8-6 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
3
Kenneth Wong / Adam Gross Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Greg Cohenca / Jon Brenner Won 8-2 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Paul Fitzgerald / Tim Johannsen Lost 4-8 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Boris Barrios / Bernard Lancaster Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Breen Eitel / William Weeks Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
3
Nick Rowlands / Bill Rockwood Won 8-3 / Sergio Velez
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Jeremy Bache / William Fountain Won 8-1 / Sergio Velez
-/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
3
Greg Heartt / Ben Taylor Won 8-5 / Sergio Velez
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Axel Joachim / Alex Voirin Won 8-5 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
3
Eli Meyer / Mason Addison Won 8-0 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
3
Nathan Rosenfeld / Michael Lue Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
3
Carlton Taylor' / Joe Beck Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
3
Max Beliankou / Robert Angelucci Won 8-2 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
3
Henning Ruenz / Richi Malobicky Lost 6-8 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Edualdo Bonet / Akos Torok Lost 4-8 / Sergio Velez
-/-

 


 Emanuel Fraitzl
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Scott Collins Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Luke Bolanos Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Brian deMontfort Won 6-1, 6-1
33/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
2
Mathias Weber Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
2
Vincent Nguyen Won 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
2
Luedi, Daniel (46/-) Won 6-3, 6-3
33/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
1
David Tillem Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Anton Kovic Won 6-1, 6-1
33/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Paul Bishop (11/-) Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-8
33/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Jan Hoekzema Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
2
Gino Ramirez Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
1
Andrew Wang - 3-6, 6-2, 8-0, unfinished
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Justin Raiti Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
2
Tomas Racak (15/-) Lost 4-6, 2-6
33/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
1
Adrian Tan Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Jeremy Bache Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
1
Ives Jacobs - 6-0, 4-0, unfinished
20/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
2
Guenther Fercher - 6-4, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Tomas Racak (19/-) Won 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
20/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone - 6-0, 2-4, unfinished
20/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
2
Andrey Pozhidaev (34/-) Won 6-4, 6-3
20/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
2
Angel Peter - 6-7, 1-0, unfinished
18/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
2
Justin Pickham (15/-) - 6-0, 0-6, 1-0, unfinished
18/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
2
Andrey Boldarev Lost 3-6, 3-6
18/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Paul Bishop (20/-) Won 6-3, 6-4
18/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Stuart Robertson / Danny Manlow Won 8-2 / Max Wimmer
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Krasimir Atanasov / Luke Bolanos Won 8-3 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Yues Jacobs / Rich MacLacklan Won 8-3 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier / C.J. Johnson Won 8-3 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Noe Losmozos / Cory Hodes Won 8-3 / Max Wimmer
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
1
Mathias Weber / Matthijs Bolsius Won 8-6 / Max Wimmer
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
1
Erik Elliot / Kazumi Negishi Lost 4-8 / Max Wimmer
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
1
Luedi, Daniel / Petrov, Nikola Won 9-8 (7-5) / Max Wimmer
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
2
Kevin Wlash / Andrew Bruhn Lost 4-8 / Max Wimmer
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Greg Cohenca / Jon Brenner Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Paul Bishop / Mikk Irdoja Won 8-4 / Max Wimmer
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Carlos Bes Comeras / Jan Hoekzema Lost 6-8 / Max Wimmer
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
2
Gino Ramirez / Kyle Maloof Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
1
Casey Blythe / Jacob Barnaby Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Boris Barrios / Bernard Lancaster Won 8-4 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Breen Eitel / William Weeks Won 8-3 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Miloslav Navratil Won 8-4 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
1
Adrian Tan / Jeff Morris Won 8-6 / Max Wimmer
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Adrian Escarte / Fredrico Acevedo Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
1
Ives Jacobs / Richard MacLachlin Won 8-1 / Max Wimmer
4/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier / Guenther Fercher Won 8-4 / Max Wimmer
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Alessandro Sarra Lost 2-8 / Max Wimmer
4/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-5 / Max Wimmer
4/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
1
Kevin Ducros / Andrey Pozhidaev (18/-) Won 8-4 / Max Wimmer
4/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
1
Rong Ma / Angel Peter (23/-) Won 8-5 / Max Wimmer
4/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
1
Erick Siqueira / Justin Pickham Won 8-6 / Max Wimmer
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
1
Alex Grubin / Andrey Boldarev Lost 4-8 / Max Wimmer
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Paul Bishop / Mikk Irdoja Won 8-6 / Max Wimmer
-/-

 


 Andrew Sharnov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
3
Paul Bartholomy Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Yues Jacobs Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Ben Taylor Won 6-1, 6-1
25/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
3
Jake Fellow Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
1
Joe Madoo Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
3
Bader, Sebastian Won 7-5, 5-7, 10-7
25/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
2
Michael Clarke Won 6-4, 7-6 (6-0)
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Greg Cohenca Won 6-3, 6-2
25/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Mikk Irdoja Lost 3-6, 3-6
25/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Adrian Bayh Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
2
Warren Elgort Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Bernard Lancaster - 6-2, 4-6, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
3
Miloslav Navratil Won 3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (12-10)
25/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
2
Jeff Morris Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Gabriel Cernea Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
2
Richard MacLachlin - 7-5, 1-0, unfinished
46/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
3
Nicolas Bigler - 7-6 (8-6), 1-4, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Alessandro Sarra Won 6-1, 6-3
46/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
2
Gino Ramirez - 6-3, 0-4, unfinished
46/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
3
Luis Arboleda - 5-7, 2-2, unfinished
43/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
3
Manu Bajpal - 6-7, 2-3, unfinished
46/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
3
Francis Yoshimoto (25/-) - 3-6, 4-3, unfinished
46/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
3
Richi Malobicky Won 7-5, 6-1
46/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Mikk Irdoja (26/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
46/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Scott Collins / Tinus van Wyk Won 8-3 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Pablo Chavez / Jose Morales Won 8-1 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Ben Taylor / Javier Castro Won 8-4 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
Jonathan Hanna / Bradley Kirkham Won 8-1 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
2
Janosch Apelt / Jack Zapala Won 8-0 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
2
William McCall / Jake Fellow Won 8-2 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
3
Eric Carlstrom / James Lee Won 8-3 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
2
Bode, Hendrik / Bader, Sebastian Won 8-3 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
1
David Tillem / Michael Clarke Won 8-6 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Ryan Sandburg / Anton Kovic Won 8-1 / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Edualdo Bonet / Rafael Array Won 8-5 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Charlie Rice / Adrian Bayh Won 8-6 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-5 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
1
Casey Blythe / Jacob Barnaby Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Brett Powers / Mick Walter Won 9-8 (7-4) / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
2
Alessandro Sarra / Luca Pavanelli Lost 5-8 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
2
Neil Claussen / Gustavo Carhalho Won 8-4 / Roman Werschel
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Gabriel Cernea / Marco Castaneda Won 8-0 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
2
Andrew Sheets / Michael Callaway Won 8-0 / Ales Svigelj
12/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
2
C.J, Johnson / Brian deMontfort Won 8-3 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Tomas Racak / Luca Pavanelli Lost 6-8 / Ales Svigelj
12/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
2
Gino Ramirez / Kyle Maloof Won 8-5 / Roman Werschel
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
2
Luis Arboleda / Patrick Bateman Won 8-3 / Ales Svigelj
12/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
2
Manu Bajpal / Romeo Juhasz Won 8-4 / Ales Svigelj
12/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
2
Joao Casagrande / Francis Yoshimoto Won 8-4 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
2
Viktor Kim / Karim Belhadj Won 8-2 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Rafael Array / Tim Johannsen Won 9-7 / Ales Svigelj
-/-

 


 Ales Svigelj
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Stuart Robertson Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Krasimir Atanasov Won 6-3, 5-7, 10-8
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Pablo Chavez Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier (32/-) Won 6-2, 6-1
4/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Noe Losmozos Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
1
Matthijs Bolsius Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
1
Kazumi Negishi Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
1
Bode, Hendrik (14/-) Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-5
4/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Ryan Sandburg Won 6-2, 6-3
4/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Edualdo Bonet (1/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
4/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Carlos Bes Comeras Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
1
David Cotrone Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Brett Powers - 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, unfinished
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Hisashi Sato Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa (5/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
4/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier - 6-4, 1-5, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa (4/-) - 6-4, 3-6, 6-6 (8-8), unfinished
5/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
1
Kevin Ducros (11/-) - 6-7 (6-8), 1-2, unfinished
4/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
1
Rong Ma (14/-) - 4-6, 2-0, unfinished
5/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
1
Erick Siqueira (8/-) - 4-6, 0-1, unfinished
5/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
1
Alex Grubin (1/-) - 1-6, 5-5, unfinished
5/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Edualdo Bonet (2/-) Lost 6-7 (4-7), 0-6
5/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Tyler Dealy / John Tilton Won 8-1 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
3
Jeff Hanrahan / Mike Calloway Won 8-0 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Brian deMontfort / Greg Heartt Won 8-1 / Roman Werschel
14/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
Jonathan Hanna / Bradley Kirkham Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
2
Janosch Apelt / Jack Zapala Won 8-0 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
2
William McCall / Jake Fellow Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
2
Bode, Hendrik / Bader, Sebastian Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
1
David Tillem / Michael Clarke Won 8-6 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Edualdo Bonet / Rafael Array Won 8-5 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Charlie Rice / Adrian Bayh Won 8-6 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-5 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Brett Powers / Mick Walter Won 9-8 (7-4) / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Hisashi Sato / Aaron Kleefield Won 8-0 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
2
Alessandro Sarra / Luca Pavanelli Lost 5-8 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
2
Andrew Sheets / Michael Callaway Won 8-0 / Andrew Sharnov
12/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
2
C.J, Johnson / Brian deMontfort Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Tomas Racak / Luca Pavanelli Lost 6-8 / Andrew Sharnov
12/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
2
Luis Arboleda / Patrick Bateman Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
12/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
2
Manu Bajpal / Romeo Juhasz Won 8-4 / Andrew Sharnov
12/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
2
Joao Casagrande / Francis Yoshimoto Won 8-4 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
2
Viktor Kim / Karim Belhadj Won 8-2 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Rafael Array / Tim Johannsen Won 9-7 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-

 


 Sergio Velez
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
6
Michael Schecter Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
John Tilton Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
5
Cory Hodes Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
3
Salvador Romero Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
6
Samuilau, Anton Lost 2-6, 6-4, 6-10
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
5
Rafael Notario Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
5
Jon Brenner Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
5
J.P. Llano - 8-1, unfinished
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
4
Peter Vale Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
6
Nick Arnold - unfinished
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
4
Breen Eitel Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
6
Alex Voirin Lost 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
6
Andrew Johnson Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
4
Andy Picon Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
4
Andrew Rifkin Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
5
Anthony Carter Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Scott Collins / Tinus van Wyk Won 8-3 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Tyler Dealy / John Tilton Won 8-1 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Pablo Chavez / Jose Morales Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Ben Taylor / Javier Castro Won 8-4 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
James McLane / Michael Schmidt Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
3
Ronald Chow / Daniel Moore Won 9-8 (7-5) / Roman Werschel
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
3
Armaun Emami / Brandon Stevenson Won 8-1 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
2
Jack Vachirajongkol / Joshua Lau Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
3
Samuilau, Anton / Markov, Aleksandar Won 8-6 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Ryan Sandburg / Anton Kovic Won 8-1 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Paul Fitzgerald / Tim Johannsen Lost 4-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Peter Francis / Istvan Bolger Won 8-3 / Roman Werschel
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
3
J.P. Llano / Mason Addison Won 8-6 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
3
Tripp Weber / Peter Vale Won 8-2 / David Barragan
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Justin Raiti / Nick Arnold Won 8-6 / Max Wimmer
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Ben Yates / Alex McDonald Won 8-0 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
3
Alex Voirin / Tomas Racak Lost 5-8 / Roman Werschel
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
3
Nick Rowlands / Bill Rockwood Won 8-3 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Daniel Abbink / Kevin Butler Won 8-0 / Roman Werschel
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Jeremy Bache / William Fountain Won 8-1 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
3
Diego Timoteo / Jose Morales Won 8-3 / Roman Werschel
-/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
3
Greg Heartt / Ben Taylor Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Axel Joachim / Alex Voirin Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
3
Eli Meyer / Mason Addison Won 8-0 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
3
Nathan Rosenfeld / Michael Lue Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
3
Carlton Taylor' / Joe Beck Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
3
Max Beliankou / Robert Angelucci Won 8-2 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
3
Henning Ruenz / Richi Malobicky Lost 6-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Edualdo Bonet / Akos Torok Lost 4-8 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-

 


 Roman Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
4
Tinus van Wyk Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Tyler Dealy Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
3
Rich MacLacklan Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
4
Guenther Fercher Lost 4-6, 6-2, 5-10
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
Jonathan Hanna Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
4
Daniel Moore Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
5
William McCall Won 6-3, 6-1, 7-6 (7-0)
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
2
Joshua Lau Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
3
Adam Gross Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
4
Mark Malloy Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Paul Fitzgerald Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
5
Charlie Rice Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
3
Harry Snoxell Won 6-3, 7-6 (8-0)
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
3
Casey Blythe Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
4
Mick Walter Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Aaron Kleefield Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
5
Luca Pavanelli Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
4
Nick Rowlands Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Kevin Butler Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Adrian Escarte Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
4
Jose Morales - 6-1, 1-2, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
5
C.J, Johnson Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
5
Alex Voirin Won 6-0, 1-6, 7-5
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
4
Kyle Maloof - 6-3, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
5
Jose Ycaza - 7-6 (7-2), 1-1, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
5
Carlton Taylor' - 6-4, 5-2, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
4
Max Beliankou - 6-4, 1-2, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
5
Viktor Kim Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Rafael Array Lost 4-6, 7-5, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
James Buerkle / Lukas Colombo Won 8-2 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
3
Jeff Hanrahan / Mike Calloway Won 8-0 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Brian deMontfort / Greg Heartt Won 8-1 / Ales Svigelj
14/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
3
Ronald Chow / Daniel Moore Won 9-8 (7-5) / Sergio Velez
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
1
Joe Madoo / Salvador Romero Won 8-4 / Max Wimmer
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
3
Kenneth Wong / Adam Gross Won 8-5 / Jakub Fejfar
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Dan Bednarek / Mark Malloy Won 8-3 / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Peter Francis / Istvan Bolger Won 8-3 / Sergio Velez
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #37 Flagler
2
Gino Ramirez / Kyle Maloof Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/17/09 JOHN'S HOPKINS
2
Ryan Rauck / Warren Elgort Won 9-8 (7-5) / Marcello D'Armas
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Ben Yates / Alex McDonald Won 8-0 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
3
Alex Voirin / Tomas Racak Lost 5-8 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
2
Neil Claussen / Gustavo Carhalho Won 8-4 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Daniel Abbink / Kevin Butler Won 8-0 / Sergio Velez
-/-
04/06/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Adrian Escarte / Fredrico Acevedo Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
3
Diego Timoteo / Jose Morales Won 8-3 / Sergio Velez
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
2
Gino Ramirez / Kyle Maloof Won 8-5 / Andrew Sharnov
-/-

 


 Max Wimmer
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
5
Alan Donald Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
James Buerkle Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
5
Javier Castro Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
James McLane Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
3
Janosch Apelt Won 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
4
Samuel Ling Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
5
Jack Vachirajongkol Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
4
Petrov, Nikola Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Rafael Array (37/-) Won 6-3, 0-6, 10-4
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
4
Peter Francis Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Alex McDonald Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
4
Alessandro Sarra Won 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
3
Gustavo Carhalho Lost 4-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Daniel Abbink Won 3-0, retired
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
3
Diego Timoteo Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
4
Ben Taylor Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
4
Luca Pavanelli Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
3
Harry Snoxell - 6-1, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
4
Patrick Bateman - 7-6 (7-3), 3-0, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
4
Romeo Juhasz Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
4
Karim Belhadj Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Paul Fitzgerald (50/-) Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Stuart Robertson / Danny Manlow Won 8-2 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
% 02/05/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Krasimir Atanasov / Luke Bolanos Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Yues Jacobs / Rich MacLacklan Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier / C.J. Johnson Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Noe Losmozos / Cory Hodes Won 8-3 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
02/27/09 at Azuza Pacific
1
Mathias Weber / Matthijs Bolsius Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
02/28/09 at #18 UC San Diego
1
Erik Elliot / Kazumi Negishi Lost 4-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/01/09 at Cal Poly Ponoma
1
Joe Madoo / Salvador Romero Won 8-4 / Roman Werschel
-/-
03/02/09 at #6 Hawaii Pacific
1
Luedi, Daniel / Petrov, Nikola Won 9-8 (7-5) / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/09/09 GEORGETOWN
2
Kevin Wlash / Andrew Bruhn Lost 4-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/13/09 vs #5 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Paul Bishop / Mikk Irdoja Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Carlos Bes Comeras / Jan Hoekzema Lost 6-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Justin Raiti / Nick Arnold Won 8-6 / Sergio Velez
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Hisashi Sato / Aaron Kleefield Won 8-0 / Ales Svigelj
-/-
%* 03/25/09 at #3 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Miloslav Navratil Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
%* 03/28/09 #10 ROLLINS
1
Adrian Tan / Jeff Morris Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
04/01/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Alex Archuleta / Andy Picon Won 8-0 / David Barragan
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs Saint Leo
1
Ives Jacobs / Richard MacLachlin Won 8-1 / Emanuel Fraitzl
4/-
!% 04/17/09 vs #14 Florida Southern
1
Roman Schirmaier / Guenther Fercher Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
!% 04/18/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Julien Carsuzaa / Alessandro Sarra Lost 2-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
4/-
$% 5/08/2009 #35 FLAGLER
1
David Cotrone / Harry Snoxell Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
4/-
$% 5/09/2009 #10 WEST FLORIDA
1
Kevin Ducros / Andrey Pozhidaev (18/-) Won 8-4 / Emanuel Fraitzl
4/-
$ 05/11/09 vs #28 BYU-Hawaii
1
Rong Ma / Angel Peter (23/-) Won 8-5 / Emanuel Fraitzl
4/-
$ 05/14/09 vs #7 Georgia College
1
Erick Siqueira / Justin Pickham Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
$ 05/15/09 vs #12 Concordia (N.Y.)
1
Alex Grubin / Andrey Boldarev Lost 4-8 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-
$ 05/16/09 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Paul Bishop / Mikk Irdoja Won 8-6 / Emanuel Fraitzl
-/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference Match
% = South Region Match
! = Sunshine State Conference Tournament; Boca Raton, Fla.
$ = NCAA Tournament
Generated on 5/19/2009