Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match


Natascha Loebnitz

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
1
Belen Pandre Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Michelle Alvarez Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Juliana Garcia Won 5-7, 6-1, 10-7
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Liza Francis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Mel Roy Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
1
Rachel Sanches Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
1
Liz Maulthrop Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
1
Iskra Nikolovska Won 6-0, retired
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
1
Eva Petschnig Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
1
Aubrey Lehrmann Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
1
Beatrice Grasu Won 0-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
1
Martina Rezar Lost 6-1, 5-7, 9-11
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
1
Christine Liehr Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
1
Olga Hlushchanka 3-6, 6-1, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Linda Mrkic Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
1
Dragana Ilic Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
1
Jackeline Nieto Lost 6-1, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
1
Camila Sagae Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Zsofia Golopencza Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
1
Liz Maulthrop Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
1
Linda Mrkic Lost 5-7, 6-2, 2-6
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
1
Lesley Murray unfinished
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
1
Dragana Ilic 5-7, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
1
Aya Nakasuji / Belen Pandre Won 8-0 / Maria Lopez
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Michelle Alvarez / Stephanie Zevallos Won 8-0 / Maria Lopez
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Juliana Garcia / Krista Polulak Won 8-4 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Liza Francis / Natalia Kozyura Won 8-2 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Mel Roy / Annie Deschamps Won 8-2 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
1
Maga Correa / Amanda McClure Won 8-3 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
1
Liz Maulthrop / Abby Shelide Won 8-0 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick / Tricia Gehret Lost 5-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
1
Iskra Nikolovska / Ashley Johansen Won 8-0 / Maria Lopez
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
1
Eva Petschnig / Iris Staub Won 9-7 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
1
Alison Koopsen / Aubrey Lehrmann Won 8-0 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
1
Beatrice Grasu / Lindsay Cox Won 8-3 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
1
Martina Rezar / Katherine Palider Lost 1-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
1
Stephanie Price / Dorothy Iwanowicz Won 8-6 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
1
Olga Hlushchanka / Amy Brown Won 8-6 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Laura Salatino / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-2 / Maria Lopez
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
1
Monika Mastalirova / Marie Barbier Lost 2-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
1
Kim Lennartsson / Daniela Petkova Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
1
Liliana Hung / Julie Stoppelli Lost 6-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Zsofia Golopencza / Laura Peaty Lost 4-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
1
Liz Maulthrop / Abby Shelide Won 8-1 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick / Tricia Gehret Lost 3-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
1
Laura Salatino / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-2 / Maria Lopez
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
1
Lesley Murray / Maria Nevarez Lost 5-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
1
Monika Mastalirova / Marie Barbier Lost 5-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-


Maria Lopez

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
3
Kim Tucker Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Stephanie Zevallos Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Izabella Ciesinska Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Liezl Samios-Uy 6-4, 3-6, 7-6, unfinished
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Annie Deschamps Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
3
Amanda McClure Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
3
Paula Fillion Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
3
Tricia Gehret Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
3
Katie Kiernan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
3
Annika Biro Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
3
Alison Koopsen Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
3
Lindsay Cox Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
3
Adriana Boykova Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
3
Sasha Edelstein Lost 6-4, 3-2, retired
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
3
Alena Votavova Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Barbara Oria Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
3
Marie Barbier Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
2
Elizabeth Syrova Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
3
Liliana Hung Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Caroline Grage Lost 1-3, retired
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
3
Paula Fillion unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
3
Tasi Purcell Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
3
Lara Alconbendas Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
3
Claudia Bolivar Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
3
Marie Barbier Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
1
Aya Nakasuji / Belen Pandre Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Michelle Alvarez / Stephanie Zevallos Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Juliana Garcia / Krista Polulak Won 8-4 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Liza Francis / Natalia Kozyura Won 8-2 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Mel Roy / Annie Deschamps Won 8-2 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
1
Maga Correa / Amanda McClure Won 8-3 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
1
Liz Maulthrop / Abby Shelide Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick / Tricia Gehret Lost 5-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
1
Iskra Nikolovska / Ashley Johansen Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
1
Eva Petschnig / Iris Staub Won 9-7 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
1
Alison Koopsen / Aubrey Lehrmann Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
1
Beatrice Grasu / Lindsay Cox Won 8-3 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
1
Martina Rezar / Katherine Palider Lost 1-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
1
Stephanie Price / Dorothy Iwanowicz Won 8-6 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
1
Olga Hlushchanka / Amy Brown Won 8-6 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Laura Salatino / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-2 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
1
Monika Mastalirova / Marie Barbier Lost 2-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
3
Natalia Koulechova / Michell Zulu Won 8-5 / Marie Rojas
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
2
Melody LeGoff / Camila Sagae Lost 8-9 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Caroline Grage / Manuela Emmrich Lost 0-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
1
Liz Maulthrop / Abby Shelide Won 8-1 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
1
Vanessa Caddick / Tricia Gehret Lost 3-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
1
Laura Salatino / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-2 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
1
Lesley Murray / Maria Nevarez Lost 5-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
1
Monika Mastalirova / Marie Barbier Lost 5-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-


Arabella Martin

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
5
Christie Lamond Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
4
Victoria Drescher Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
4
Angie Mykieta Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
4
Jessica Anaya Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
4
Jana Topinkova Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
4
Maga Correa Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
4
Heather Eli Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
4
Tasi Purcell Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
5
Nikki Prack Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
4
Marina Galey Lost 6-3, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
4
Kim VanSprange Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
4
Robin Carter Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
4
Katherine Palider 4-6, 6-1, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
4
Dorothy Iwanowicz Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
4
Silina Yohner Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Lara Alconbendas Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
4
Andrea Kostricova Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
4
Daniela Petkova Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
4
Melody LeGoff Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Manuela Emmrich Lost 6-3, 1-6, 4-10
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
4
Lindsey McClendon unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
4
Tricia Gehret Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
4
Barbara Oria Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
4
Maria Nevarez unfinished
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
4
Andrea Kostricova 6-4, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
2
Kim Tucker / Jamie Lee Foote Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Liezl Samios-Uy / Jessica Anaya Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Anna Kazakevich / Jana Topinkova Lost 5-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
2
Rachel Sanches / Tiffanie Kaludda Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
2
Paula Fillion / Heather Eli Won 8-2 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers / Tasi Purcell Lost 2-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
2
Nikki Prack / Katie Kiernan Won 8-0 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
3
Alena Votavova / Amanda Poynter Lost 2-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Kelly Cox / Meghan Fincham Lost 7-9 / Marie Rojas
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
3
Bucke Yavuz / Andrea Kostricova Lost 0-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
2
Jackeline Nieto / Elizabeth Syrova Lost 5-8 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
3
Melanie Eng / Yevgeniya Barysheva Lost 2-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Luisa Cowper / Dziyana Nazaruk Lost 2-8 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
3
Jamie Fox / Lindsey McClendon Lost 3-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
3
Jill Oppenheim / Suzie Aurelio Won 8-3 / Marie Rojas
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
3
Kelly Cox / Meghan Fincham Lost 2-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
3
Jobria McCracken / Danae Valderrama Won 8-5 / Marie Rojas
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
3
Andrea Kostricova / Bucke Yavuz Lost 2-8 / Marie Rojas
-/-


Marie Rojas

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
6
Amanda Poynter Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Kelly Cox Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
6
Bucke Yavuz Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
6
Michell Zulu Lost 3-6, 6-2, 6-7
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
6
Julie Stoppelli Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Alejandra Aguilar Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
6
Necat Akman unfinished
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
6
Suzie Aurelio Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
6
Meghan Fincham Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
6
Gabriela Mora Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
6
Monse Palacios Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
3
Alena Votavova / Amanda Poynter Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Kelly Cox / Meghan Fincham Lost 7-9 / Arabella Martin
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
3
Bucke Yavuz / Andrea Kostricova Lost 0-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
3
Natalia Koulechova / Michell Zulu Won 8-5 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
3
Melanie Eng / Yevgeniya Barysheva Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Caroline Grage / Manuela Emmrich Lost 0-8 / Maria Lopez
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
3
Jamie Fox / Lindsey McClendon Lost 3-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
3
Jill Oppenheim / Suzie Aurelio Won 8-3 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
3
Kelly Cox / Meghan Fincham Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
3
Jobria McCracken / Danae Valderrama Won 8-5 / Arabella Martin
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
3
Andrea Kostricova / Bucke Yavuz Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-


Carole Steinhauser

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
4
Lindsay Person Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
5
Sabrina Booi Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
5
Krista Polulak Won 1-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
5
Alexandra Buttazzoni Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
5
Trudi Smith Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
5
Sonia Ramcharran Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
5
Necat Akman Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
5
Jill Oppenheim Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
4
Dacey Mahoney Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
5
Iris Staub Lost 5-7, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
5
Laura Sukup
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
5
Emily Applegate Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
5
Danielle King 6-2, 5-7, 2-2, unfinished
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
5
Jana Bartoloni Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
5
Sara Bradley Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Laura Salatino Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
5
Dina Bajramovic Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-10
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
5
Kim Lennartsson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
5
Melanie Eng Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Laura Peaty Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
5
Heather Eli Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
5
Jill Oppenheim unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
5
Laura Salatino Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
5
Jobria McCracken Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
5
Dina Bajramovic Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Haydee Pabon / Victoria Drescher Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Izabella Ciesinska / Petya Yaneva Won 8-6 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
2
Paula Fillion / Heather Eli Won 8-2 / Arabella Martin
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
2
Nikki Prack / Katie Kiernan Won 8-0 / Arabella Martin
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
2
Annika Biro / Marina Galey Won 8-7 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
2
Zanobia Syed / Marie Cameron Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
2
Meghan Wolfgram / Katie Karhohs Won 8-6 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
2
Gilat Barzilai / Adriana Boykova Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
2
Sasha Edelstein / Susan Hyams Won 8-6 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
2
Sara Bradley / Silina Yohner Lost 7-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lara Alconbendas / Linda Mrkic Won 8-4 / Greta Trotman
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
2
Monse Palacios / Dragana Ilic Lost 3-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
2
Jackeline Nieto / Elizabeth Syrova Lost 5-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
2
Melody LeGoff / Camila Sagae Lost 8-9 / Maria Lopez
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Luisa Cowper / Dziyana Nazaruk Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
2
Heather Eli / Paula Fillion Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers / Tasi Purcell Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
2
Lara Alconbendas / Linda Mrkic Lost 7-9 / Greta Trotman
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
2
Gabriela Mora / Claudia Bolivar Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
2
Dragana Ilic / Monse Palacios Won 9-8 / Greta Trotman
-/-


TEAM1

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg


Greta Trotman

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
2
Aya Nakasuji Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Haydee Pabon Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Petya Yaneva Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-8
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Natalia Kozyura Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Anna Kazakevich Won 2-0, retired
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
2
Tiffanie Kaludda Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 22, 2004 TAMPA
2
Abby Shelide Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers Won 3-6, 7-6, 10-2
-/-
%* Feb 29, 2004 at Saint Leo
2
Ashley Johansen Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
2
Natalie Drabova Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
2
Marie Cameron
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
2
Meghan Wolfgram Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
2
Teodora Spirta Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
2
Stephanie Price Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
2
Amy Brown Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lidia Gandarias Won 1-6, 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
2
Monika Mastalirova Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
3
Natalia Koulechova Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
2
Yevgeniya Barysheva Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Luisa Cowper Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
2
Abby Shelide Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
2
Lidia Gandarias Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
2
Danae Valderrama Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
2
Monika Mastalirova 4-6, 3-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2004 FLORIDA TECH
2
Kim Tucker / Jamie Lee Foote Won 8-0 / Arabella Martin
-/-
% Feb 12, 2004 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Haydee Pabon / Victoria Drescher Won 8-0 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
% Feb 14, 2004 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Izabella Ciesinska / Petya Yaneva Won 8-6 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Feb 17, 2004 #5 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Liezl Samios-Uy / Jessica Anaya Won 8-1 / Arabella Martin
-/-
Feb 19, 2004 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Anna Kazakevich / Jana Topinkova Lost 5-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
%* Feb 21, 2004 ECKERD
2
Rachel Sanches / Tiffanie Kaludda Won 8-2 / Arabella Martin
-/-
%* Feb 28, 2004 at #7 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers / Tasi Purcell Lost 2-8 / Arabella Martin
-/-
% Mar 01, 2004 vs #11 Valdosta State
2
Annika Biro / Marina Galey Won 8-7 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 01, 2004 vs Grand Valley State
2
Zanobia Syed / Marie Cameron Won 8-1 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 10, 2004 RICHMOND
2
Meghan Wolfgram / Katie Karhohs Won 8-6 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 15, 2004 TEXAS-EL PASO
2
Gilat Barzilai / Adriana Boykova Won 8-2 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 16, 2004 UMASS-AMHERST
2
Sasha Edelstein / Susan Hyams Won 8-6 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Mar 18, 2004 VANGUARD
2
Sara Bradley / Silina Yohner Lost 7-8 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
%* Mar 19, 2004 #26 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lara Alconbendas / Linda Mrkic Won 8-4 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2004 at #3 Lynn
2
Monse Palacios / Dragana Ilic Lost 3-8 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Apr 02, 2004 vs #8 Clayton College
1
Kim Lennartsson / Daniela Petkova Won 8-0 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Apr 03, 2004 vs #10 North Florida
1
Liliana Hung / Julie Stoppelli Lost 6-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
Apr 04, 2004 at #2 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Zsofia Golopencza / Laura Peaty Lost 4-8 / Natascha Loebnitz
-/-
#% Apr 16, 2004 vs Tampa
2
Heather Eli / Paula Fillion Won 8-2 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Apr 17, 2004 vs #5 Rollins
2
Lindsey Soffers / Tasi Purcell Won 8-2 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
Apr 18, 2004 vs #26 Florida Southern
2
Lara Alconbendas / Linda Mrkic Lost 7-9 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
$% May 07, 2004 vs Tusculum
2
Gabriela Mora / Claudia Bolivar Won 8-0 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-
$% May 09, 2004 at Lynn
2
Dragana Ilic / Monse Palacios Won 9-8 / Carole Steinhauser
-/-

Schedule legend