Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Ildiko Csordas
Pia Dozo-Moreno
Muriel Sherwood
Team
Greta Trotman
Helen Wisniewski
Ana Maria Zuleta
 


 Ildiko Csordas
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Nora Kluge Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-10
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Mergi Gol Lost 4-6, 1-6
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Luisa Cowper Lost 2-6, 1-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
1
Sarah Belaidi Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak Won 6-1, 6-3
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
1
Tasi Purcell Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-6
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Asmaa Tazi Won 6-0, 6-0
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Morgane Reverbel Won 6-2, 6-4
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
1
Suzanne Cavalcante Lost 0-6, 0-6
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
2
Annika Biro Won 6-1, 6-3
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
2
Mindy Salas Won 6-4, 6-1
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Amanda Mahrt Won 6-1, 6-1
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Ulia Talalenko Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Maria Maggiorini Won 6-2, 6-2
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
2
Alexandra Schunk Lost 2-6, 2-6
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
1
Necat Akman Won 6-0, 6-0
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
1
Madora Mak - unfinished
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz Lost 2-6, 0-6
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Meri Gol - 4-6, 2-2, unfinished
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak Won 6-4, 6-1
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
1
Jing Jing Liu Lost 4-6, 2-6
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Nora Kluge / Alexandra Buttazzoni Won 8-2 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Mergi Gol / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-4 / Ana Maria Zuleta
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Luisa Cowper / Iuliia Stupak Lost 4-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
1
Lindsey McLendon / Allison Beck Won 8-0 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
1
Belen Pandre / Michaela Horvathova Won 8-0 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Lost 6-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
1
Tasi Purcell / Marnie Mahler Won 8-6 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Asmaa Tazi / Carrie Leitch Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Morgane Reverbel / Julia Vilkenas Won 8-3 / Ana Maria Zuleta
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
1
Paola Arevalo / Suzanne Cavalcante Lost 7-9 / Ana Maria Zuleta
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
1
Annika Biro / Anne Corten Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
1
Lisa Ortola / Helene Thalamy Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Pamela Artigas / Amanda Mahrt Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Alexa Korotkevich / Ulia Talalenko Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Maria Braniecka / Jonalea Hileman Lost 6-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
1
Dragana Ilic / Leigh Shelton Won 8-6 / Greta Trotman
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
1
Necat Akman / Allison Beck Won 8-3 / Ana Maria Zuleta
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Won 8-1 / Ana Maria Zuleta
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Leigh Shelton / Dragana Ilic Won 8-5 / Ana Maria Zuleta
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Meri Gol / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-6 / Ana Maria Zuleta
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Won 8-5 / Ana Maria Zuleta
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
1
Jing Jing Liu / Ramona Husaru Lost 4-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta

 


 Pia Dozo-Moreno
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
6
Rachael Lund Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Alysha Puleo Won 6-2, 6-0
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Sofia Haggstrom Lost 1-6, 1-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
6
Riki Yonack Won 6-3, 6-1
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
5
Amanda Rohrbach Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
5
Rachel Finch Lost 2-6, 4-6
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
6
Cassie Webster Won 6-3, 6-3
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
5
Ashley Johansen Won 6-0, 6-0
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
6
Claudia Andrade Won 6-0, 6-0
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
6
Miranda Dutra Lost 5-7, 3-6
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
6
Keri Crosby Won 6-1, 6-1
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
6
Lisa Ortola - unfinished
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
Amy Conner Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
6
Jessica Homerlein Won 1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
5
Krista Polulak Won 6-2, 6-4
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
6
Alejandra Boeker Lost 1-6, 0-6
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
5
Heather Eli - unfinished
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
5
Amanda McClure - unfinished
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
5
Leigh Shelton Lost 6-4, 3-6, 0-6
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
5
Amanda McClure - 6-3, 1-1, unfinished
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
5
Petra Teller Lost 1-6, 0-6
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Evan Halbhuber / Rachael Lund Won 8-0 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Silje Aarum / Alysha Puleo Won 8-5 / Muriel Sherwood
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Johanna Dahlback / Dziyana Nazaruk Lost 2-8 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
3
Caitlin Scudder / Katie McCabe Won 8-6 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
3
Stephanie Monaco / Aya Nakatsuji Won 8-0 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Carolyn Niedermayer / Giana Oliveira Won 8-4 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
3
Anastasi Shevchenko / Silvia Frandji Lost 3-8 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Ashley Johansen / Nikki Prack Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Therese Svensson / Claudia Andrade Won 8-0 / Muriel Sherwood
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
3
Anne Beard / Tatiana Rodrigues Lost 4-8 / Muriel Sherwood
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
3
Keri Crosby / Kellie Sturma Won 8-2 / Muriel Sherwood
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
3
Milena Araujo / Sophie Provost Won 8-4 / Muriel Sherwood
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Allison Hillman / Amy Conner Won 8-1 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Jessica Homerlein / Anna Schmidtmann Lost 1-8 / Muriel Sherwood
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Brett Kinley / Lydia Diaz-Galindo Won 8-2 / Muriel Sherwood
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
3
Alejandra Boeker / Alexandra Schunk Lost 1-8 / Muriel Sherwood
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
3
Caitlin Scudder / Katie McCabe Won 8-4 / Muriel Sherwood
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
3
Giana Oliveira / Carolyn Niedermayer Won 8-3 / Muriel Sherwood
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Alex Schunk / Alejandra Boeker Lost 3-8 / Muriel Sherwood
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Giana Oliveira / Carolyn Niedermayer Won 8-4 / Muriel Sherwood
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
3
Aleen Taylor / Natalie Rogers Lost 1-8 / Muriel Sherwood

 


 Muriel Sherwood
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
5
Evan Halbhuber Won 6-1, 6-0
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Lindsey Wilis Won 6-1, 6-0
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Manuela Emmirch Lost 1-6, 3-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
5
Allison Beck Won 6-1, 7-5
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
4
Aya Nakatsuji Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
6
Carolyn Niedermayer Won 7-5, 6-2
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
5
Silvia Frandji Won 6-4, 6-1
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
6
Nikki Prack Won 6-0, 6-0
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
5
Therese Svensson Won 6-1, 6-0
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
5
Anne Beard Lost 4-6, 0-6
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
5
Clair McKinnon Won 6-2, 6-3
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
5
Sophie Provost - unfinished
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
Allison Hillman Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
5
Anna Schmidtmann Lost 6-2, 2-6, 4-6
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
6
Brett Kinley Won 6-4, 6-4
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
5
Leigh Shelton Lost 4-6, 6-2, 2-6
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
6
Allison Beck - unfinished
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
6
Carolyn Niedermayer Won 6-3, 6-1
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
6
Alejandra Boeker - unfinished
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Lindsey Willis Won 6-1, 6-1
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
6
Carolyn Niedermayer - 6-6 (0-5), unfinished
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
6
Gurianna Korinihona - unfinished
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Evan Halbhuber / Rachael Lund Won 8-0 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Silje Aarum / Alysha Puleo Won 8-5 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Johanna Dahlback / Dziyana Nazaruk Lost 2-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
3
Caitlin Scudder / Katie McCabe Won 8-6 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
3
Stephanie Monaco / Aya Nakatsuji Won 8-0 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Carolyn Niedermayer / Giana Oliveira Won 8-4 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
3
Anastasi Shevchenko / Silvia Frandji Lost 3-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Jennifer Comegys / Danielle Loizzo Won 8-1 / Ana Maria Zuleta
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Therese Svensson / Claudia Andrade Won 8-0 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
3
Anne Beard / Tatiana Rodrigues Lost 4-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
3
Keri Crosby / Kellie Sturma Won 8-2 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
3
Milena Araujo / Sophie Provost Won 8-4 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Allison Hillman / Amy Conner Won 8-1 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Jessica Homerlein / Anna Schmidtmann Lost 1-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Brett Kinley / Lydia Diaz-Galindo Won 8-2 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
3
Alejandra Boeker / Alexandra Schunk Lost 1-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
3
Caitlin Scudder / Katie McCabe Won 8-4 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
3
Giana Oliveira / Carolyn Niedermayer Won 8-3 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Alex Schunk / Alejandra Boeker Lost 3-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Giana Oliveira / Carolyn Niedermayer Won 8-4 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
3
Aleen Taylor / Natalie Rogers Lost 1-8 / Pia Dozo-Moreno

 


 Team
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner

 


 Greta Trotman
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Natakue Anaya Won 6-1, 6-2
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lidia Gandarias Won 4-6, 7-5, 10-2
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Iuliia Stupak Lost 2-6, 3-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
2
Lindsay Pine Won 6-1, 6-0
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
1
Michaela Horvathova Won 6-0, 6-2
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Giana Oliveira Won 6-3, 6-1
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
2
Marnie Mahler Lost 2-6, 6-3, 5-7
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Carrie Leitch Won 6-0, 6-0
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Julia Vilkenas Won 6-0, 6-0
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
2
Tammy Kevey Won 7-5, 6-3
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
1
Anne Corten Won 6-2, 6-3
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
1
Paula Uchida Won 6-1, 6-1
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Pamela Artigas Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Alexa Korotkevich Won 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Maria Braniecka Lost 6-4, 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz Lost 6-2, 5-7, 6-10
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
2
Lindsey McLendon - unfinished
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
2
Giana Oliveira - unfinished
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Alex Schunk - unfinished
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lidia Gandarias Won 6-1, 6-0
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Giana Oliveira - 6-1, 4-1, unfinished
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
2
Julia Ustyuzhanina - unfinished
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Natakue Anaya / Lindsey Kurtz Won 8-2 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lindsey Wilis / Weronicka Lomacka Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Manuela Emmirch / Caroline Grage Lost 2-8 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
2
Heather Eli / Lindsay Pine Won 8-2 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
2
Nicole David / Amanda Rohrbach Won 8-0 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Rachel Finch / Amanda McClure Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Cassie Webster Won 8-0 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
1
Asmaa Tazi / Carrie Leitch Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Alejandra Ripoll / Quinn Davidson Won 8-0 / Helen Wisniewski
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
2
Tammy Kevey / Mandy Septoe Won 9-7 / Helen Wisniewski
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
1
Annika Biro / Anne Corten Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
1
Lisa Ortola / Helene Thalamy Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Pamela Artigas / Amanda Mahrt Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Alexa Korotkevich / Ulia Talalenko Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Krista Polulak / Maria Maggiorini Won 8-3 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
1
Dragana Ilic / Leigh Shelton Won 8-6 / Ildiko Csordas
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
2
Heather Eli / Lindsay Pine Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
2
Amanda McClure / Rachel Finch Won 8-5 / Helen Wisniewski
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Gedvile Nortuke / Victoria Weltz Lost 4-8 / Helen Wisniewski
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Weronika Lomacka / Lindsey Willis Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Amanda McClure / Rachel Finch Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
2
Julia Ustyuzhanina / Tetyana Bula Lost 4-8 / Helen Wisniewski

 


 Helen Wisniewski
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
4
Lindsey Kurtz Won 6-1, 6-0
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Weronicka Lomacka Won 6-2, 6-2
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Johanna Dahlback Lost 1-6, 1-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
4
Caitlin Scudder Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
3
Stephanie Monaco Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
4
Amanda McClure Won 6-3, 6-1
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
4
Anastasi Shevchenko Won 6-4, 6-1
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
4
Danielle Loizzo Won 6-1, 6-1
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
4
Quinn Davidson Won 6-2, 6-0
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
4
Paola Arevalo Lost 6-4, 6-7, 6-10
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
4
Kellie Sturma Won 6-1, 6-1
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
4
Milena Araujo - 6-3, 4-2, unfinished
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
4
Andrea Moncada Won 6-2, 6-4
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
4
Lydia Diaz-Galindo Won 6-2, 6-0
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
4
Dragana Ilic Won 6-4, 6-2
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
4
Caitlin Scudder - unfinished
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
4
Rachel Finch - unfinished
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
4
Dragana Ilic Lost 0-6, 2-6
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Weronika Lomacka Won 6-0, 6-0
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
4
Rachel Finch - 6-4, 2-3, unfinished
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
4
Tetyana Bula - unfinished
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
2
Natakue Anaya / Lindsey Kurtz Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Lindsey Wilis / Weronicka Lomacka Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Manuela Emmirch / Caroline Grage Lost 2-8 / Greta Trotman
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
2
Heather Eli / Lindsay Pine Won 8-2 / Greta Trotman
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
2
Nicole David / Amanda Rohrbach Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Rachel Finch / Amanda McClure Won 8-4 / Greta Trotman
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Cassie Webster Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
3
Ashley Johansen / Nikki Prack Won 8-4 / Pia Dozo-Moreno
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Alejandra Ripoll / Quinn Davidson Won 8-0 / Greta Trotman
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
2
Tammy Kevey / Mandy Septoe Won 9-7 / Greta Trotman
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
2
Corina Scholten / Clair McKinnon Won 8-4 / Ana Maria Zuleta
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
2
Mindy Salas / Paula Uchida Lost 5-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Tsippy Waterman / Andrea Moncada Won 8-3 / Ana Maria Zuleta
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
2
Krista Polulak / Maria Maggiorini Won 8-3 / Greta Trotman
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
2
Gedvile Norkute / Victoria Weltz Lost 3-8 / Ana Maria Zuleta
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
2
Heather Eli / Lindsay Pine Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
2
Amanda McClure / Rachel Finch Won 8-5 / Greta Trotman
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
2
Gedvile Nortuke / Victoria Weltz Lost 4-8 / Greta Trotman
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Weronika Lomacka / Lindsey Willis Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
2
Amanda McClure / Rachel Finch Won 8-1 / Greta Trotman
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
2
Julia Ustyuzhanina / Tetyana Bula Lost 4-8 / Greta Trotman

 


 Ana Maria Zuleta
 
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Singles score
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
3
Alexandra Buttazzoni Won 6-2, 6-1
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Silje Aarum Won 6-3, 6-1
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Dziyana Nazaruk Lost 3-6, 0-6
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
3
Lindsey McLendon Won 6-1, 6-0
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
2
Nicole David Won 6-0, 6-1
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Julia Lima Won 6-1, 6-2
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
3
Sonia Bernal Won 6-2, 6-1
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Jennifer Comegys Won 6-0, 6-0
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Alejandra Ripoll Won 6-0, 6-1
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
3
Mandy Septoe Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
3
Corina Scholten Lost 5-7, 4-6
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
3
Helene Thalamy Won 6-1, 6-1
% 4/04/2006 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Carola Artigas Won 6-0, 6-0
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Tsippy Waterman Won 6-4, 7-5
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
3
Jonalea Hileman Lost 3-6, 5-7
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
3
Gedvile Norkute Lost 6-7, 4-6
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
3
Claire Darling Won 6-1, 6-0
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
3
Julia Lima Won 6-0, 6-3
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
3
Gedvile Nortuke - unfinished
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Silje Aarum - 6-2, 4-1, unfinished
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
3
Julia Lima Won 6-2, 6-1
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
3
Ramona Husaru - unfinished
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent Doubles score/Partner
2/03/2006 EMBRY RIDDLE
1
Nora Kluge / Alexandra Buttazzoni Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 2/10/2006 #20 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Mergi Gol / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-4 / Ildiko Csordas
^ 2/12/2006 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Luisa Cowper / Iuliia Stupak Lost 4-8 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 3/03/2006 TAMPA
1
Lindsey McLendon / Allison Beck Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 3/04/2006 FLORIDA TECH
1
Belen Pandre / Michaela Horvathova Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 3/21/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Lost 6-8 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 3/25/2006 at #14 Rollins
1
Tasi Purcell / Marnie Mahler Won 8-6 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 3/26/2006 at Saint Leo
2
Jennifer Comegys / Danielle Loizzo Won 8-1 / Muriel Sherwood
3/29/2006 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Morgane Reverbel / Julia Vilkenas Won 8-3 / Ildiko Csordas
3/31/2006 #3 WEST FLORDIA
1
Paola Arevalo / Suzanne Cavalcante Lost 7-9 / Ildiko Csordas
4/01/2006 vs #7 Valdosta State
2
Corina Scholten / Clair McKinnon Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
4/02/2006 vs #37 Delta State
2
Mindy Salas / Paula Uchida Lost 5-8 / Helen Wisniewski
%* 4/05/2006 #12 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Tsippy Waterman / Andrea Moncada Won 8-3 / Helen Wisniewski
% 4/09/2006 #20 FLORIDA GULF COAST
1
Maria Braniecka / Jonalea Hileman Lost 6-8 / Ildiko Csordas
%* 4/10/2006 at #5 Lynn
2
Gedvile Norkute / Victoria Weltz Lost 3-8 / Helen Wisniewski
~% 4/20/2006 vs #33 Tampa
1
Necat Akman / Allison Beck Won 8-3 / Ildiko Csordas
% 4/21/2006 vs #8 Eckerd
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
% 4/22/2006 vs #5 Lynn
1
Leigh Shelton / Dragana Ilic Won 8-5 / Ildiko Csordas
$% 5/04/2006 #22 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Meri Gol / Lidia Gandarias Won 8-6 / Ildiko Csordas
$% 5/05/2006 #8 ECKERD
1
Madora Mak / Julia Lima Won 8-5 / Ildiko Csordas
5/10/2006 at #2 BYU-Hawaii
1
Jing Jing Liu / Ramona Husaru Lost 4-8 / Ildiko Csordas

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference match
% = Southeast Region match
^ = At Melbourne, Fla.
# = White Sands Invitational; Pensacola, Fla.
~ = SSC Tournament, Tampa, Fla.

Generated on 6/13/2014