Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Julie Cadet
Laime Contreras
Ildiko Csordas
Saskia Kruse
Olivia Lilien
Berit Peterson
Caroline Stevens
Angie Werschel
Helen Wisniewski
 


 Julie Cadet
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
6
Taylor Cleaves Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
6
Rachel Harbeitner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
5
Ally Wooten Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
6
Jelani Reynolds - 6-0, 3-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Gina Schifano / Veronica Queen Won 8-4 / Saskia Kruse
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Michelle Aybar / Didi Jurman Won 8-1 / Saskia Kruse
-/-

 


 Laime Contreras
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
5
Rachel Chilton Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
6
Rachelle Renaud - 8-1, unfinished
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
5
Michelle Aybar Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
4
Emily Kennedy Lost 4-6, 6-1, 10-12
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
6
Ana Katz Lost 5-7, 6-1, 9-11
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
6
Elizabeth Sullivan Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
6
Gabriela Ospina Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
6
Taylor Cleaves - 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
Rachel Chilton / Rachel Harbeitner Won 8-0 / Saskia Kruse
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
3
Ally Wooten / Lisa Montgomery Won 8-1 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Maxi Thiels / Courtney Olsen Won 9-7 / Olivia Lilien
-/-

 


 Ildiko Csordas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Dominique Rothlaende (8/-) Won 6-1, 6-3
10/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Lina Rubiano Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Rachel Rosman Won 6-2, 6-0
10/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
1
Natalia Ramos Won 6-1, 6-0
10/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler (27/-) Lost 3-6, 2-6
10/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
1
Suzana Cavalcante (3/-) Won 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
10/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Courtney Olsen Won 6-3, 6-1
10/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Delia Sescioreanu Lost 2-6, 2-6
10/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
1
Katrina Elder-Bush Lost 6-7 (6-8), 2-6
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
1
Nina Suda Lost 6-2, 2-6, 8-10
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz (20/-) Won 3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
10/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Ulia Talalenko (26/-) Lost 3-6, 6-4, 8-10
10/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic (11/-) Won 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
10/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
1
Regina Del Bosque Won 6-3, 6-0
14/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
1
Chandra Capozzi Won 6-1, 6-3
14/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Johanna Dahlback (6/-) Won 4-6, 6-3, 11-9
14/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane Won 6-2, 6-1
14/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler (13/-) Won 6-4, 6-4
14/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz (20/-) - 6-4, 3-6, 2-3, unfinished
14/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane - 6-4, 2-2, unfinished
8/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
1
Marnie Mahler (13/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
8/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
1
Kristina Vucenov (27/-) - 6-1, 1-1, unfinished
8/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Iuliia Stupak (2/-) - 4-6, 3-5, unfinished
8/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Dominique Rothlaende / Tina Trautmann Won 8-4 / Caroline Stevens
13/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Lina Rubiano / Natalie Aleman Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Mika Seger / Fiorella Moggia Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark / Lindsey Garyn Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Rachel Rosman / Colleen Donnelly Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
13/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
1
Michaela Horvathova / Natalia Ramos (25/-) Won 9-8 (7-5) / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler / Roshni Luthra Won 8-3 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
1
Suzana Cavalcante / Paola Arevalo (5/-) Lost 5-8 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Stephanie Cohen / Elizabeth Sullivan Won 8-2 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Delia Sescioreanu / Kamila Dadakhodjaeva Lost 1-8 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
Fernanda Ospina / Roxane Alt Won 8-1 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
1
Polina Zaretser / Amy Zhang Won 8-6 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
1
Nina Suda / Stephanie Zilberman Won 8-1 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
1
Alexandra Schunk / Victoria Weltz (3/-) Lost 4-8 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Ulia Talalenko / Alexa Korotkevich (9/-) Won 8-4 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic / Erin Conroy Won 8-6 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
1
Giselle Lopez / Regina Del Bosque Won 8-3 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
1
Chandra Capozzi / Sarah Carswell Won 8-2 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Iuliia Stupak / Gabriella Kovacs (5/-) Lost 4-8 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Won 8-0 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler / Roshni Luthra (12/-) Lost 2-8 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz / Alexandra Schunk (6/-) Lost 7-9 / Caroline Stevens
8/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Won 8-0 / Caroline Stevens
11/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
1
Roshni Luthra / Marnie Mahler (9/-) Won 8-2 / Caroline Stevens
11/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
1
Carolina Amaral / Lisa Pendrak Won 8-3 / Caroline Stevens
11/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Iuliia Stupak / Gabriella Kovacs (3/-) Lost 4-8 / Caroline Stevens
11/-

 


 Saskia Kruse
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
5
Gina Schifano Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
5
Kelly Schwartz - 8-1, unfinished
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
6
Shayain Gustavsp Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
6
Lisa Montgomery Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
6
Tatiana Rodrigues Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
6
Taylor Cleaves Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Gina Schifano / Veronica Queen Won 8-4 / Julie Cadet
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
Rachel Chilton / Rachel Harbeitner Won 8-0 / Laime Contreras
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Kelly Schwartz / Katie Livesay Won 8-2 / Berit Peterson
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Michelle Aybar / Didi Jurman Won 8-1 / Julie Cadet
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
3
Sarah Collins / Annie Brethour Won 8-0 / Olivia Lilien
-/-

 


 Olivia Lilien
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
4
Veronica Queen Won 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
4
Danielle Loizzo Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
6
Karine Redon (41/-) Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
4
Krishna Domenech - 8-1, unfinished
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
4
Adriana Herran Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
5
Ariana Sanai Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
5
Sarah Collins - 6-3, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
6
Silvia Frandji Lost 5-7, 7-5, 9-11
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
5
Tatiana Rebolledo Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
5
Alex Sebia Lost 3-6, 6-2, 11-13
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
5
Dominika Zuzulova (19/-) Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
5
Chelsea Maratta Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
6
Christine Tran Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
6
Kim McMenamin Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
6
Eleonora Iannozzi Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
6
Mary Crider Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Veronika Kovacikova Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
6
Annie Ruscoe Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
6
Erica Engberg Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
6
Alisa Kagukina (37/-) Lost 6-7 (7-9), 1-6
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
5
Gina Schifano - 6-3, 5-1, unfinished
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
6
Silvia Frandji Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
6
Eleonora Ionozzi Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
5
Gina Schifano Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
6
Cassie Webster Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
6
Lisa Pendrak Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
6
Sofia Haggstrom - 6-3, 0-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Taylor Cleaves / Shaena Keefe Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Danielle Loizzo / Maria Flavia-Russo Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Raphaelle Durante / Karine Redon (6/-) Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Montserrat Ripoll / Krishna Domenech Won 8-1 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
3
Ally Wooten / Lisa Montgomery Won 8-1 / Laime Contreras
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Ana Katz / Jennifer Levine Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
3
Sarah Collins / Annie Brethour Won 8-0 / Saskia Kruse
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Lost 2-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
3
Renata Mattos / Tatiana Rodrigues Lost 1-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Maxi Thiels / Courtney Olsen Won 9-7 / Laime Contreras
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Natalie Sienkob / Khady Berthe Lost 1-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Deon Miller / Gabriela Ospina Won 8-5 / Berit Peterson
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
3
Katherine Arlak / Caitlin Baker Won 8-2 / Berit Peterson
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
3
Linnae Goswami / Kim McMenamin Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Alisson Siaci Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Edita Kulichova / Mary Crider Won 9-8 (7-5) / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Nora Baertschi / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-5 / Berit Peterson
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
3
Elizabeth Jacobi / Annie Ruscoe Won 9-8 (7-4) / Berit Peterson
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
3
Alba Passanizi / Nadia Pope Won 9-7 / Berit Peterson
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Johanna Dahlback / Sofia Haggstrom Lost 4-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
3
Veronica Queen / Gina Schifano Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
3
Alisson Siaci / Eleonora Ionozzi Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
3
Veronica Queen / Gina Schifano Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 8-6 / Berit Peterson
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
3
Kristina Vucenov / Lina Gomez Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Alisa Kagukina / Sofia Haggstrom Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-

 


 Berit Peterson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
3
Shaena Keefe Won 2-6, 7-5, 10-4
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
3
Maria Flavia-Russo Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
5
Hollie Bees Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
3
Alejandra Ripoll Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
3
Caitlin Scudder Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
4
Mackenzie Gallegos Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
5
Margaret Junker Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
4
Deon Miller Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
5
Caitlin Baker Won 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 7-5
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
5
Linnae Goswami Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
5
Alisson Siaci (14/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
5
Edita Kulichova Lost 6-1, 1-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Mona Sendesni Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
5
Caryn McGraw Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
5
Sarah Carswell Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
5
Sofia Haggstrom Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
5
Margaret Junker Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
5
Magdalena Ekert - 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, unfinished
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
5
Margaret Junker Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
5
Carolina Amaral - 6-2, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
5
Martina Beckmann Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Lost 3-8 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Madora Mak / Mary-Charlotte Mak Won 8-4 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Natali Gumbrecht / Hollie Bees Lost 2-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Kelly Schwartz / Katie Livesay Won 8-2 / Saskia Kruse
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Ana Katz / Jennifer Levine Won 8-3 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
3
Renata Mattos / Tatiana Rodrigues Lost 1-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Natalie Sienkob / Khady Berthe Lost 1-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Deon Miller / Gabriela Ospina Won 8-5 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
3
Katherine Arlak / Caitlin Baker Won 8-2 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
3
Linnae Goswami / Kim McMenamin Won 8-3 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Alisson Siaci Lost 3-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Edita Kulichova / Mary Crider Won 9-8 (7-5) / Olivia Lilien
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Nora Baertschi / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-5 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
3
Elizabeth Jacobi / Annie Ruscoe Won 9-8 (7-4) / Olivia Lilien
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
3
Alba Passanizi / Nadia Pope Won 9-7 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Johanna Dahlback / Sofia Haggstrom Lost 4-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
3
Veronica Queen / Gina Schifano Won 8-4 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 8-4 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
3
Alisson Siaci / Eleonora Ionozzi Lost 3-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
3
Veronica Queen / Gina Schifano Won 8-4 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 8-6 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
3
Kristina Vucenov / Lina Gomez Won 8-4 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Alisa Kagukina / Sofia Haggstrom Won 8-4 / Olivia Lilien
-/-

 


 Caroline Stevens
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Madora Mak Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Raphaelle Durante (4/-) Lost 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Montserrat Ripoll Won 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 10-5
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Colleen Donnelly Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
2
Michaela Horvathova - 6-2, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal Won 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
2
Paola Arevalo (45/-) Won 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Stephanie Cohen Won 3-6, 6-1, 10-6
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Kamila Dadakhodjaeva (4/-) Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
Fernanda Ospina Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
2
Polina Zaretser Lost 6-1, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
2
Stephanie Zilberman Won 6-4, 4-1, retired
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
2
Alexandra Schunk (18/-) Lost 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Alexa Korotkevich (40/-) Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Karolina Stochlova Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
2
Giselle Lopez Won 6-2, 6-3
26/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
2
Alba Passanizi Won 6-5, 7-5
26/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau (11/-) Lost 3-6, 2-6
26/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
2
Asmaa Tazi - 6-3, 5-2, unfinished
26/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
26/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
2
Alexandra Schunk (8/-) Lost 3-6, 6-3, 0-6
26/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
2
Asmaa Tazi - 3-6, 3-2, unfinished
23/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
2
Sonia Bernal - 1-6, 5-4, unfinished
23/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
2
Veronica Castilla - 6-2, 1-1, unfinished
23/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Johanna Dahlback (9/-) - 2-6, 3-2, unfinished
23/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
1
Madora Mak / Mary-Charlotte Mak Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Dominique Rothlaende / Tina Trautmann Won 8-4 / Ildiko Csordas
13/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Montserrat Ripoll / Krishna Domenech Won 8-1 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Alejandra Ripoll / Adriana Herran Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
2
Caitlin Scudder / Emily Kennedy Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Mackenzie Gallegos / Gabrielle Helfgott Won 8-0 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
1
Michaela Horvathova / Natalia Ramos (25/-) Won 9-8 (7-5) / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler / Roshni Luthra Won 8-3 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
1
Suzana Cavalcante / Paola Arevalo (5/-) Lost 5-8 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
1
Stephanie Cohen / Elizabeth Sullivan Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Delia Sescioreanu / Kamila Dadakhodjaeva Lost 1-8 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
1
Fernanda Ospina / Roxane Alt Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
1
Polina Zaretser / Amy Zhang Won 8-6 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
1
Nina Suda / Stephanie Zilberman Won 8-1 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
1
Alexandra Schunk / Victoria Weltz (3/-) Lost 4-8 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Ulia Talalenko / Alexa Korotkevich (9/-) Won 8-4 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic / Erin Conroy Won 8-6 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
1
Giselle Lopez / Regina Del Bosque Won 8-3 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
1
Chandra Capozzi / Sarah Carswell Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
1
Iuliia Stupak / Gabriella Kovacs (5/-) Lost 4-8 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
1
Marnie Mahler / Roshni Luthra (12/-) Lost 2-8 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
1
Victoria Weltz / Alexandra Schunk (6/-) Lost 7-9 / Ildiko Csordas
8/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane / Asmaa Tazi Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
11/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
1
Roshni Luthra / Marnie Mahler (9/-) Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
11/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
1
Carolina Amaral / Lisa Pendrak Won 8-3 / Ildiko Csordas
11/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Iuliia Stupak / Gabriella Kovacs (3/-) Lost 4-8 / Ildiko Csordas
11/-

 


 Angie Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Asmaa Tazi Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Mary-Charlotte Mak Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Tina Trautmann Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
25/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Natalie Aleman Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Mika Seger Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
3
Andrea Madrigal Won 6-2, 6-2
25/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
25/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
3
Renata Mattos (43/-) Lost 1-6, 6-2, 5-7
25/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
3
Liz Winokur Won 6-4, 6-2
25/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Tereza Veverkova (13/-) Lost 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)
25/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Chelsea Taylor Won 6-2, 6-2
25/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
3
Amy Zhang Won 6-1, retired
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
3
Carling Donovan Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
3
Katerina Jiskrova (17/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
25/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Tsippy Waterman Won 6-2, 7-5
25/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Ashley Hungerford Won 6-4, 6-3
25/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
3
Elizabeth Jacobi Won 6-0, 6-0
35/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
3
Nadia Pope Won 2-6, 6-3, 6-0
35/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
3
Gabriella Kovacs (22/-) Lost 3-6, 3-6
36/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
3
Shaena Keefe - 6-0, 3-4, unfinished
35/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
3
AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
35/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
3
Katerina Jiskrova (28/-) - 3-6, 5-4, unfinished
35/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
3
Shaena Keefe - 6-4, 0-2, unfinished
33/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
3
AnastasiyaShevchenko Won 6-0, 6-2
33/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
3
Jordan Lipira - 6-3, 1-1, unfinished
33/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Alida Muller-Wehlau (19/-) Lost 0-6, 3-6
33/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 2/16/2008 at Saint Leo
2
Taylor Cleaves / Shaena Keefe Won 8-2 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
%* 2/17/2008 at Eckerd
2
Danielle Loizzo / Maria Flavia-Russo Won 8-1 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Raphaelle Durante / Karine Redon (6/-) Lost 2-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
% 2/20/2008 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Lina Rubiano / Natalie Aleman Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
1
Mika Seger / Fiorella Moggia Won 8-2 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark / Lindsey Garyn Won 8-0 / Ildiko Csordas
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
1
Rachel Rosman / Colleen Donnelly Won 8-4 / Ildiko Csordas
13/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
2
Andrea Madrigal / Nicole David Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
2
Tatiana Rebolledo / Taylor Brewster Won 8-1 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Alex Sebia / Liz Winokur Won 8-5 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Tereza Veverkova / Dominika Zuzulova Lost 1-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Chelsea Maratta / Chelsea Taylor Won 8-5 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
2
Katrina Elder-Bush / Christine Tran Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
2
Carling Donovan / Natalia Christenson Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova Lost 3-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Andee Johnson / Tsippy Waterman Won 8-6 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Ashley Hungerford / Karolina Stochlova Won 9-7 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
2
Caryn McGraw / Janelle Otero Won 8-5 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
2
Mary Gretchen Trautm / Erica Engberg Lost 5-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau / Martina Beckmann (10/-) Lost 2-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
2
Shaena Keefe / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-4 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 4-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova (19/-) Won 9-7 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
2
Shaena Keefe / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-2 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 7-9 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
2
Jordan Lipira / Veronica Castilla Won 8-3 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau / Martina Beckmann (10/-) Lost 2-8 / Helen Wisniewski
-/-

 


 Helen Wisniewski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
4
Natali Gumbrecht (16/-) Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Fiorella Moggia Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
2
Lindsey Garyn Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
3
Gabrielle Helfgott Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
4
Nicole David Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
4
Roshni Luthra Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
4
Taylor Brewster Won 7-6 (9-7), 7-5
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
4
Maxi Thiels Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
4
Natalie Sienkob (2/-) Lost 2-6, 6-2, 3-6
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
3
Roxane Alt Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
4
Katherine Arlak Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
4
Natalia Christenson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
4
Magdalena Ekert Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
4
Andee Johnson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Erin Conroy Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
4
Janelle Otero Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
4
Mary Gretchen Trautm Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
4
Martina Beckmann Lost 6-2, 1-6, 2-6
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
4
Veronica Queen Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
4
Roshni Luthra Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
4
Alisson Siaci (39/-) Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
4
Veronica Queen - 6-1, 4-2, unfinished
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
4
Roshni Luthra Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
4
Lina Gomez Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
4
Gabriella Kovacs (25/-) Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/18/2008 #3 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Natali Gumbrecht / Hollie Bees Lost 2-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
2/22/2008 NORTHWOOD (FL)
2
Alejandra Ripoll / Adriana Herran Won 8-1 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 2/23/2008 #40 TAMPA
2
Caitlin Scudder / Emily Kennedy Won 8-4 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
2/24/2008 BRANDEIS
2
Mackenzie Gallegos / Gabrielle Helfgott Won 8-0 / Caroline Stevens
-/-
%* 2/25/2008 FLORIDA TECH
2
Andrea Madrigal / Nicole David Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 3/01/2008 at #10 Rollins
3
Silvia Frandji / AnastasiyaShevchenko Lost 2-8 / Olivia Lilien
-/-
^ 3/02/2008 vs #5 West Florida
2
Tatiana Rebolledo / Taylor Brewster Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
3/03/2008 GEORGETOWN
2
Alex Sebia / Liz Winokur Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
3/13/2008 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Tereza Veverkova / Dominika Zuzulova Lost 1-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 3/15/2008 FLAGLER
2
Chelsea Maratta / Chelsea Taylor Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
3/17/2008 RUTGERS
2
Katrina Elder-Bush / Christine Tran Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Angie Werschel
-/-
3/19/2008 COLUMBIA
2
Carling Donovan / Natalia Christenson Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 3/25/2008 at #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 3/27/2008 #9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Andee Johnson / Tsippy Waterman Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 3/30/2008 #16 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Ashley Hungerford / Karolina Stochlova Won 9-7 / Angie Werschel
-/-
4/03/2008 at St. Edwards
2
Caryn McGraw / Janelle Otero Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
4/04/2008 at #28 Incarnate Word
2
Mary Gretchen Trautm / Erica Engberg Lost 5-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
4/09/2008 #2 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau / Martina Beckmann (10/-) Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
04/17/2008 vs Saint Leo
2
Shaena Keefe / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
04/18/2008 vs #7 Rollins
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 4-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
04/19/2008 vs #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova (19/-) Won 9-7 / Angie Werschel
-/-
5/09/2008 #32 SAINT LEO
2
Shaena Keefe / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
5/10/2008 #9 ROLLINS
2
Sonia Bernal / Margaret Junker Lost 7-9 / Angie Werschel
-/-
5/14/2008 vs #31 Northwest Mo. State
2
Jordan Lipira / Veronica Castilla Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
5/15/2008 vs #2 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau / Martina Beckmann (10/-) Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference
^ = at Winter Park, Fla.
# = at San Antonio, Texas
% = Region Match
Generated on 5/15/2008