Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Mei-Jing Ang
Julie Cadet
Laime Contreras
Yulia Kashelkina
Berit Peterson
Caroline Wendling
Angie Werschel
 


 Mei-Jing Ang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
5
Lara King Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
6
Tessie Salame Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
6
Pamela Artigas Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
6
Ally Wooten Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
6
Amanda Carns Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
6
Alexis Weinning Won 5-7, 6-2, 10-3
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
4
Svetlana Flankova Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
5
Christine Clermont Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
4
Diana Toia Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
5
Lauren Rottkamp Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
5
Chelsea Taylor - 3-8, unfinished
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
5
Lauren MacKay Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
4
Elizabeth Jacobi Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
6
Mary Cider Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
4
Stephanie Pfeffer Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
5
Didi Jurman Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
6
Tessie Salame Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
3
Tessie Salame / Alisson Siaci Lost 0-8 / Julie Cadet
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Katie Livesay / Pamela Artigas Won 8-1 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
3
Lindsey Garyn / Ally Wooten Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Lost 8-9 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
Nicole David / Alexis Weinning Won 8-5 / Berit Peterson
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
3
Aneta Maricevic / Erin Weldon Lost 1-8 / Julie Cadet
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
3
Elyse Steiner / Josephine Bergman Lost 3-8 / Julie Cadet
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
2
Aleksandra Petrova / Diana Toia Lost 0-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Ashley Globerman / Carlin Calcaterra Lost 1-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Hulija Stojkovska / Mathilda Engstrom Lost 5-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
2
Deon Miller / Jennifer Saviano Won 8-2 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
3
Lauren MacKay / Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 8-5 / Julie Cadet
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Heather Brien / Elizabeth Jacobi Lost 3-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Sonnet Ludwig / Telara Buelow Won 8-0 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Ulia Talalenko / Justine Feaster Lost 1-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Bridget Castillo / Stephanie Pfeffer Won 8-6 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Maelys Scerri / Eva Neugebauer Lost 5-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Holly Fleming Lost 2-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Karolina Porizkova / Edita Kulichova Lost 6-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Alisson Siaci (18/-) Lost 2-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
2
Erin Conroy / Veronika Kovacikova Lost 3-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Allie Steele Lost 3-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Jessica Yanoff / Tessie Salame Lost 2-8 / Julie Cadet
-/-

 


 Julie Cadet
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
5
Mary Elston Heaner Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
5
Alisson Siaci (12/-) Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
Katie Livesay Lost 6-4, 1-6, 8-10
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
5
Briana Ryan Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
5
Nicole David Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
6
Erin Weldon Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
6
Felicia Frazier Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
5
Anna Subenkova Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
5
Marga Rico Jimenez Lost 6-2, 4-6, 3-10
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
6
Roxane Alt - 3-8, unfinished
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
6
Laura Danai Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
6
Sonnet Ludwig Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
6
Tess Svensson Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
6
Allie Steele Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
6
Mary Cider Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
5
Alisson Siaci - 0-6, 0-4, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
6
Amanda Carns Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
6
Allie Steele Lost 6-3, 4-6, 5-7
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
6
Tessie Salame Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
3
Tessie Salame / Alisson Siaci Lost 0-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
3
Aneta Maricevic / Erin Weldon Lost 1-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
3
Elyse Steiner / Josephine Bergman Lost 3-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
3
Lauren MacKay / Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 8-5 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Jessica Yanoff / Tessie Salame Lost 2-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-

 


 Laime Contreras
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
4
Abby Cunningham Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
4
Taylor Cleaves Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
4
Jessica Yanoff (16/-) Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
Natalie Aleman Lost 4-6, 7-5, 11-13
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
4
Emily Kennedy Won 4-6, 6-0, 10-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
4
Veronika Kovacikova Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
4
Andrea Madrigal Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
5
S. Sjoberg-Sundstrom Lost 2-6, 6-2, 1-6
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
4
A.Rukavyshnykova Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
3
Smaranda Stan Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
4
Ashley Globerman Lost 2-6, 6-2, 0-6
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
4
Mathilda Engstrom Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
4
Jennifer Saviano - 3-8, unfinished
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
4
Maude Lecluyse Lost 6-2, 0-6, 2-6
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
5
Heather Brien Lost 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
4
Erin McLaughlin Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
4
Karolina Porizkova Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Maelys Scerri Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
4
Margaret Junker Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
4
Karolina Porizkova Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
4
Jessica Yanoff Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
4
Veronika Kovacikova - 1-6, 7-5, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
4
Margaret Junker Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
4
Jessica Yanoff - 3-6, 4-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Cayley Wetzig / Sabrina Smyers Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane / Shaena Keefe Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
1
Katerina Jiskrova / Magdalena Ekert (13/-) Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Montse Ripoll / Olga Alekseeva Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
1
Kourtney Stark / Megan Mancini Won 8-1 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Ashley Hungerford (19/-) Won 8-6 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Abigail Greif / Natalia Ramos Lost 5-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
2
Svetlana Flankova / S. Sjoberg-Sundstrom Lost 4-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
2
A.Rukavyshnykova / Christine Clermont Won 8-3 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
2
Aleksandra Petrova / Diana Toia Lost 0-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Lauren Rottkamp / Demi Iepuras Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Marga Rico Jimenez / Sara Abraul Won 9-8 (7-1) / Berit Peterson
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
2
Deon Miller / Jennifer Saviano Won 8-2 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
2
Laura Danai / Tanisha Hodgson Won 8-4 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Heather Brien / Elizabeth Jacobi Lost 3-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Sonnet Ludwig / Telara Buelow Won 8-0 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Mary Cider / Paige Lindsley Lost 6-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Maelys Scerri / Eva Neugebauer Lost 5-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Holly Fleming Lost 2-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Karolina Porizkova / Edita Kulichova Lost 6-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Alisson Siaci (18/-) Lost 2-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
2
Erin Conroy / Veronika Kovacikova Lost 3-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Allie Steele Lost 3-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-

 


 Yulia Kashelkina
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
3
Haley Baird Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
3
Gina Schifano Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
3
Magdalena Ekert (30/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Lina Rubiano Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
3
Claire Runge Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Erin Conroy Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
Monica Price Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
2
Zeljka Minic Won 6-0, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
2
Theresa Stangl Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
2
Diana Popescu Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Demi Iepuras Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Hana Im Lost 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
3
Deon Miller Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
3
Tanisha Hodgson Won 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Mary Bain Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Stephanie Jenks Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Edita Kulichova Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Natalia Ramirez Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
2
Fiorella Moggia Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
3
Stefaniya Tkach Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Edita Kulichova Won 5-7, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi - 3-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
3
Erin Conroy Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
3
Stefaniya Tkach Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi (46/-) - 2-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Haley Baird / Abby Cunningham Won 8-2 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Gina Schifano / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-1 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
2
Jessica Yanoff / Eleonora Iannozzi (7/-) Lost 3-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Lina Rubiano / Natalie Aleman Won 8-2 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
2
Emily Kennedy / Claire Runge Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Erin Conroy / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
Monica Price / Andrea Madrigal Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
1
Annie Moore / Zeljka Minic Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
1
Theresa Stangl / Lucie Pazderova Lost 5-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
1
Denise Harijanto / Diana Popescu Lost 5-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Lauren Lucido / Paulina Gamboa Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Natasa Zoricic / Hana Im Lost 5-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba / Chelsea Taylor Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
1
Candynce Boney / Maude Lecluyse Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Audrey Tompkins / Regina Del Bosque Lost 4-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Carolina Sonnervig / Stephanie Jenks Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Edita Kulichova / Karolina Porizkova Lost 2-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Manuela Gil / Natalia Ramirez Won 8-0 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Mikaela Seger / Fiorella Moggia Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Justine Feaster / Ulia Talalenko Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Katerina Jiskrova (4/-) Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
16/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Ashley Hungerford (23/-) Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
16/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale (22/-) Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
23/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Katerina Jiskrova (5/-) Lost 4-8 / Angie Werschel
23/-

 


 Berit Peterson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
5
Nora Baertschi Lost 4-6, 6-2, 5-7
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
6
Carlin Calcaterra Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
6
Sara Abraul Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
6
Janelle Otero Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
5
Paige Lindsley Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
3
Bridget Castillo Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
4
Eva Neugebauer Lost 6-7, 6-0, 2-6
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
5
Kayli Ragsdale Lost 1-6, retired
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
5
Elisa Leeder Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
5
Nora Baertschi - 1-6, 6-3, 0-2, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
5
Kayli Ragsdale Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
5
Alisson Siaci - 2-6, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Katie Livesay / Pamela Artigas Won 8-1 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
3
Lindsey Garyn / Ally Wooten Won 8-3 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Lost 8-9 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
3
Nicole David / Alexis Weinning Won 8-5 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
3
Lauren Rottkamp / Demi Iepuras Won 8-4 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Marga Rico Jimenez / Sara Abraul Won 9-8 (7-1) / Laime Contreras
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
3
Veronica Figueroa / Fernanda Ospina Won 8-3 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Janelle Otero / Anne Ruscoe Won 8-5 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Maria Flavia Russo / Erin McLaughlin Won 8-0 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Mary Cider / Paige Lindsley Lost 6-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
2
Bridget Castillo / Stephanie Pfeffer Won 8-6 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Didi Jurman / Tess Svensson Won 8-2 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
3
Allie Steele / Stefaniya Tkach Won 8-4 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Mary Cider / Paige Lindsley Won 9-7 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Tessie Salame / Jessica Yanoff Lost 2-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-4 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
3
Holly Fleming / Stefaniya Tkach Won 9-7 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Alisson Siaci / Magdalena Ekert (24/-) Lost 2-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-

 


 Caroline Wendling
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Sabrina Smyers Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Shaena Keefe Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
2
Katerina Jiskrova (43/-) Lost 2-6, 7-5, 2-10
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Olga Alekseeva Won 6-6, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
2
Kourtney Stark Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Ashley Hungerford Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
Abigail Greif Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
3
Aneta Maricevic Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
3
Lucie Pazderova Lost 6-7, 6-4, 8-10
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Paulina Gamboa Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
3
Hulija Stojkovska Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
2
Veronica Figueroa Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
2
Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
2
Audrey Tompkins Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
3
Maria Flavia Russo Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Justine Feaster Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Manuela Gil Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Mikaela Seger Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
2
Holly Fleming Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Justine Feaster Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert - 6-4, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
2
Ashley Hungerford Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
2
Holly Fleming Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert (15/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
2
Haley Baird / Abby Cunningham Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
2
Gina Schifano / Taylor Cleaves Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
2
Jessica Yanoff / Eleonora Iannozzi (7/-) Lost 3-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Lina Rubiano / Natalie Aleman Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
1
Kourtney Stark / Megan Mancini Won 8-1 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Ashley Hungerford (19/-) Won 8-6 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Abigail Greif / Natalia Ramos Lost 5-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
2
Svetlana Flankova / S. Sjoberg-Sundstrom Lost 4-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
2
A.Rukavyshnykova / Christine Clermont Won 8-3 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
2
Ashley Globerman / Carlin Calcaterra Lost 1-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
2
Hulija Stojkovska / Mathilda Engstrom Lost 5-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
3
Veronica Figueroa / Fernanda Ospina Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
2
Laura Danai / Tanisha Hodgson Won 8-4 / Laime Contreras
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
3
Janelle Otero / Anne Ruscoe Won 8-5 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
2
Maria Flavia Russo / Erin McLaughlin Won 8-0 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Edita Kulichova / Karolina Porizkova Lost 2-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 04/03/09 ST. THOMAS
1
Manuela Gil / Natalia Ramirez Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
3
Didi Jurman / Tess Svensson Won 8-2 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
3
Allie Steele / Stefaniya Tkach Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Mary Cider / Paige Lindsley Won 9-7 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
3
Tessie Salame / Jessica Yanoff Lost 2-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-4 / Berit Peterson
-/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
3
Holly Fleming / Stefaniya Tkach Won 9-7 / Berit Peterson
-/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
2
Alisson Siaci / Magdalena Ekert (24/-) Lost 2-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-

 


 Angie Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Cayley Wetzig Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane Won 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 10-2
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
1
Eleonora Iannozzi (6/-) Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Montse Ripoll Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
1
Alexandra Arnold Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic (17/-) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
1
Natalia Ramos Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
1
Annie Moore Won 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
1
Elyse Steiner Won 6-3, 3-6, 15-13
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
1
Denise Harijanto Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Lauren Lucido Won 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-0
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Natasa Zoricic Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
1
Candynce Boney Won 0-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Regina Del Bosque Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Carolina Sonnervig Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Ulia Talalenko Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
1
Roshni Luthra Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Ulia Talalenko - 7-5, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova (11/-) - 1-6, 2-2, unfinished
9/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic (7/-) - 0-6, 6-3, 0-1, unfinished
8/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
1
Roshni Luthra (9/-) Won 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
10/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova (11/-) - 7-5, unfinished
10/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/09 WOFFORD
1
Cayley Wetzig / Sabrina Smyers Won 8-4 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 02/07/09 SAINT LEO
1
Lina Benkirane / Shaena Keefe Won 8-4 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 02/16/09 #4 LYNN
1
Katerina Jiskrova / Magdalena Ekert (13/-) Lost 2-8 / Laime Contreras
-/-
% 02/18/09 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Montse Ripoll / Olga Alekseeva Won 8-5 / Laime Contreras
-/-
%* 02/20/09 at Tampa
2
Emily Kennedy / Claire Runge Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/21/09 at #17 Florida Southern
2
Erin Conroy / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/22/09 at Florida Tech
2
Monica Price / Andrea Madrigal Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/02/09 DETROIT MERCY
1
Annie Moore / Zeljka Minic Won 8-4 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/09/09 TEMPLE
1
Theresa Stangl / Lucie Pazderova Lost 5-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/10/09 BUFFALO
1
Denise Harijanto / Diana Popescu Lost 5-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/11/09 BUCKNELL
1
Lauren Lucido / Paulina Gamboa Won 8-4 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/14/09 at Embry Riddle
1
Natasa Zoricic / Hana Im Lost 5-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 03/15/09 at #30 Flagler
1
Chelsi de Cuba / Chelsea Taylor Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/16/09 UMASS
1
Candynce Boney / Maude Lecluyse Won 8-5 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/21/09 ST. EDWARDS
1
Audrey Tompkins / Regina Del Bosque Lost 4-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 03/22/09 ECKERD
1
Carolina Sonnervig / Stephanie Jenks Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 04/02/09 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Ulia Talalenko / Justine Feaster Lost 1-8 / Mei-Jing Ang
-/-
04/04/09 NORTHWOOD
1
Mikaela Seger / Fiorella Moggia Won 8-5 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 04/10/09 at #15 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Lost 3-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
!% 04/16/09 vs #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Justine Feaster / Ulia Talalenko Won 8-6 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
!% 04/17/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Katerina Jiskrova (4/-) Lost 3-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
16/-
!% 04/18/09 vs #18 Florida Southern
1
Senka Softic / Ashley Hungerford (23/-) Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
16/-
$% 05/08/09 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale (22/-) Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
23/-
$% 05/09/09 at #2 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Katerina Jiskrova (5/-) Lost 4-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
23/-

Schedule legend
* Sunshine State Conference Match
% South Region Match
! SSC Tournament; Boca Raton, Fla.
$ NCAA South Region I Tournament; Boca Raton, Fla.
Generated on 1/11/2010