Barry University Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Mia Fiocca
Yulia Kashelkina
Berit Peterson
Barbi Pocza
Juliet Serabien
Julie Stas
Katarina von Scholl
Caroline Wendling
Angie Werschel
Darya Yablonskaya
 


 Mia Fiocca
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
5
Josefine Strom Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
3
Molly Welsh Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
6
Kristel de Groot Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
3
Manon Ironside Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
4
Hannah Thompson Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
5
Luiza Sonnervig Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
5
Martina Beckmann (24/-) Lost 7-5, 5-7, 5-10
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
5
Keaton Sanders Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
5
Leonora Slatnick Lost 4-6, 6-0, 2-6
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
4
Whitney Byrd (24/-) Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
5
Kayli Ragsdale Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
4
Edwina Stewart Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
5
Tessie Salame Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
5
Cassie Carver Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
5
Kevta Hajkova - 4-6, 6-2, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Priselia Duarte Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
5
Lisa Loft - unfinished
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
5
Jessica Yanoff - unfinished
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
5
Mariana Sonnervig Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Martina Beckmann (27/-) Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Julija Stojkovska / Josefine Strom Won 8-5 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Natali Gumbrecht / Hollie Bees (19/-) Lost 4-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
1
Shaena Keefe / Gina Schifano Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
1
Emily Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
2
Katarina Huba / Stephanie Dohner Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
2
Liubov Orlova / Jolene Wong Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
2
Paulina Ojeda / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Gabriella Kovacs / Sona Novakova (4/-) Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
2
Victoria Lindqvist / Keaton Sanders Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
2
Katherine Arlak / Leonora Slatnick Won 8-5 / Angie Werschel
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Nathalie Sienkob / Morgane Zowczak (8/-) Lost 6-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
2
Roshni Luthra / Lisa Loft Won 9-7 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
2
Janice Lam / Lindsay Katz Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Christine Johnstone Lost 2-8 / Angie Werschel
20/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
3
Dina Pavlin / Lauren White Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
20/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Nathalie Sienkob / Kevta Hajkova Lost 7-9 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Karolina Porizkova / Justine Feaster Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Fiorelia Moggia / Mikaela Seger Lost 5-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
3
C. Hammerschmidt / Sonnet Ludwig Won 8-0 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
3
Holly Fleming / Stefania Tkach Lost 7-9 / Berit Peterson
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Christine Johnstone Won 8-6 / Berit Peterson
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
3
Barbara Oliveira / Mariana Sonnervig Won 8-6 / Berit Peterson
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
3
Claire Bryan / Melissa Lyster Won 8-2 / Berit Peterson
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Tina Ronel / Kathleen Henry (23/-) Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-

 


 Yulia Kashelkina
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Tina Trautmann (9/-) Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
1
Shaena Keefe Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
2
Amanda Teets Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
3
Andrea Madrigal Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
3
Jolene Wong Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
3
Taylor Brewster Lost 5-7, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Tina Ronel (38/-) Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-8
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
3
Katherine Arlak Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Parija Maloo Lost 0-6, 6-7 (3-7)
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
3
Stefania Tkach Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Veronika Kovacikova Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
1
Julia Browne (7/-) Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi (18/-) Lost 1-6, 0-6
40/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
3
Dina Pavlin Won 6-1, 6-2
40/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
3
Sofia Persson Won 6-4, 6-1
40/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
3
Whitney Byrd (24/-) Lost 0-6, 2-6
40/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Paige Lindsley Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
40/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Mikaela Seger Won 6-3, 6-1
40/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
3
Amanda Teets Won 6-0, 6-0
40/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
3
Stefania Tkach Won 6-1, 5-7, 6-1
40/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi (18/-) Lost 1-6, 2-6
40/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
3
Taylor Brewster Lost 3-6, 2-6
40/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
3
Mizuki Takahashi - 6-2, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Tina Ronel (21/-) - 4-6, 0-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Julija Stojkovska / Josefine Strom Won 8-5 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark / Megan Mancini Won 8-4 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Raphaelle Durante / Tina Trautmann (14/-) Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
2
Telara Buelow / Manon Ironside Won 8-1 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
1
Natalia Ramos / Abigail Greif Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
1
Lyn See Choo / Kate Mazackova Won 8-4 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
1
Caitlyn Baines / Taylor Brewster Won 9-8 (7-0) / Barbi Pocza
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Martina Beckmann / Alida Muller-Wehlau (3/-) Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Barbi Pocza
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
1
Marina Ferreria / Bianca Machado Won 8-1 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
1
Amy Zhang / Jennifer Holzberg Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Ana Veselinovic / Hannah Appleyard Lost 5-8 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic / Agnese Rozite (17/-) Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
1
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova (5/-) Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
1
Jaclyn Walker / Julia Mongin Won 8-4 / Barbi Pocza
5/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
1
Loriane Favoretto / Hanae Toumi (11/-) Won 9-8 (7-3) / Barbi Pocza
6/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic / Whitney Byrd Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Elisa Leeder / Paige Lindsley Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
1
Emmy Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale (18/-) Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova / Magdalena Ekert (5/-) Won 9-8 (9-7) / Barbi Pocza
6/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Lina Rubiano / Natalia Trotter Won 8-1 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
1
Paulina Ojeda / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
6/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
1
Kristen Messbarger / Katie-Mary Outhwaite Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
3/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Martina Beckmann / Alida Muller-Wehlau (2/-) Lost 0-8 / Barbi Pocza
3/-

 


 Berit Peterson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
6
Sara Abraul Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
2
Gina Schifano Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
6
Mariana Sonnervig Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
6
Kathleen Henry Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
6
Clarke Tatje Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
6
Amanda Carns Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
5
Janice Lam Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
6
Christine Johnstone Won 7-6 (9-7), 6-1
-/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
6
Natalie Friend Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
5
Andrea Redrado Won 6-4, 2-6, 10-4
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
6
Nathalie Sienkob (11/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
5
Mary Crider Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
4
Christine Novakova Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
6
Kayli Ragsdale - unfinished
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
6
Christine Johnstone - unfinished
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
4
Amber Braaten - 6-1, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
6
Jacqueline March Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Kathleen Henry (49/-) Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
3
Lisa Montgomery / Briana Ryan Won 8-1 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
2
Telara Buelow / Manon Ironside Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
3
Monica Price / Abbey Keister Won 8-3 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Kathleen Henry / Tina Ronel (15/-) Lost 1-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
3
Camila Correa / Luiza Pires Won 8-2 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
3
Caitlin Baker / Christine Tran Won 8-0 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Parija Maloo / Whitney Byrd Lost 2-8 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
3
Holly Fleming / Stefania Tkach Lost 5-8 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
2
Sofia Persson / Gabriela Vasilescu Lost 3-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Nathalie Sienkob / Kevta Hajkova Lost 7-9 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Karolina Porizkova / Justine Feaster Won 8-3 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Fiorelia Moggia / Mikaela Seger Lost 5-8 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
3
C. Hammerschmidt / Sonnet Ludwig Won 8-0 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
3
Holly Fleming / Stefania Tkach Lost 7-9 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Christine Johnstone Won 8-6 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
3
Barbara Oliveira / Mariana Sonnervig Won 8-6 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
3
Claire Bryan / Melissa Lyster Won 8-2 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Tina Ronel / Kathleen Henry (23/-) Lost 3-8 / Mia Fiocca
-/-

 


 Barbi Pocza
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoricic (14/-) Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Natali Gumbrecht (7/-) Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
1
Natalia Ramos (13/-) Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
1
Lyn See Choo Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
1
Barbara Oliveira (16/-) Won 6-7 (10-12), 6-2, 7-5
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Sona Novakova (1/-) Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
1
Victoria Lindqvist - 6-1, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
1
Amy Zhang Lost 1-2, retired
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
1
Roshni Luthra (21/-) Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic (4/-) Won 7-6 (7-0), 6-3
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova (7/-) Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
5/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
1
Jaclyn Walker (30/-) Won 2-6, 6-1, 6-0
5/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
1
Loriane Favoretto (22/-) Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-4
5/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
5/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Elisa Leeder Won 6-2, 6-0
5/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
1
Emmy Laing - unfinished
5/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
1
Roshni Luthra (11/-) Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-0
5/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova (7/-) Won 6-3, 6-4
5/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Lina Rubiano - 6-3, 3-0, unfinished
5/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
1
Barbara Oliveira (25/-) - 6-7 (2-7), 6-0, 2-2, unfinished
5/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
1
Kristen Messbarger - 6-1, 3-1, unfinished
5/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Sona Novakova (1/-) - 6-3, 1-0, unfinished
5/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoricic / Yi Ching Chen (11/-) Won 8-6 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark / Megan Mancini Won 8-4 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
1
Raphaelle Durante / Tina Trautmann (14/-) Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
1
Natalia Ramos / Abigail Greif Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
1
Lyn See Choo / Kate Mazackova Won 8-4 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
1
Caitlyn Baines / Taylor Brewster Won 9-8 (7-0) / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
1
Martina Beckmann / Alida Muller-Wehlau (3/-) Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
1
Marina Ferreria / Bianca Machado Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
1
Amy Zhang / Jennifer Holzberg Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Ana Veselinovic / Hannah Appleyard Lost 5-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 8-6 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
1
Senka Softic / Agnese Rozite (17/-) Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
3
Edwina Stewart / Lauren Hollender Won 8-5 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
1
Magdalena Ekert / Katerina Jiskrova (5/-) Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
1
Jaclyn Walker / Julia Mongin Won 8-4 / Yulia Kashelkina
5/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
1
Loriane Favoretto / Hanae Toumi (11/-) Won 9-8 (7-3) / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic / Whitney Byrd Won 8-2 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
1
Elisa Leeder / Paige Lindsley Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
1
Emmy Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-0 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale (18/-) Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
1
Katerina Jiskrova / Magdalena Ekert (5/-) Won 9-8 (9-7) / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
1
Lina Rubiano / Natalia Trotter Won 8-1 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
1
Paulina Ojeda / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
6/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
1
Kristen Messbarger / Katie-Mary Outhwaite Won 8-3 / Yulia Kashelkina
3/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Martina Beckmann / Alida Muller-Wehlau (2/-) Lost 0-8 / Yulia Kashelkina
3/-

 


 Juliet Serabien
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
5
Briana Ryan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
4
Christine Clyne Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
5
Telara Buelow Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
5
Monica Price Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
5
Liubov Orlova Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
6
Caitlin Baker Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
2
Christine Clyne / Tamara Bustard Won 8-1 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
3
Sonnet Ludwig / Ch. Hammerschmidt Won 8-0 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-

 


 Julie Stas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
4
Hollie Bees Won 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 13-11
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
4
Camila Correa - 6-0, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
5
Nathalie Sienkob (11/-) Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
4
Andrea Arguello Lost 1-6, 6-7 (9-11)
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
6
Lauren Hollender Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
6
Lucy Bird Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-5
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
6
Federica Longo Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
5
C. Hammerschmidt - unfinished
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
5
Jordan Ittersagen Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
5
Nickola Messberger Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
1
Natasa Zoricic / Yi Ching Chen (11/-) Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
2
Nikol Williams / Molly Welsh Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Sonya Haggstrom / Kristel de Groot Lost 6-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
3
Hannah Thompson / Eline Nagels Won 8-2 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
3
Mariana Sonnervig / Barbara Oliveira Lost 4-8 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
3
Kathleen Henry / Tina Ronel (15/-) Lost 1-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Andrea Arguello / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-5 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
1
Julia Browne / Meghan McCooey (3/-) Won 8-4 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
2
Tessie Salame / Jessica Yanoff Lost 2-8 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
2
Cassie Carver / Hannah Kelley Lost 7-9 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
3
Tracy Castillo / Lucy Bird Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
3
Parija Maloo / Morgane Zowczak Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Mary Crider / Federica Longo Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Priselia Duarte / Christine Novakova Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
2
Stephanie Jenks / Marion Ironside Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Lisa Loft Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
2
Jessica Yanoff / Tessie Salame Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Natalie Aleman / Amber Braaten Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
2
Taylor Brewster / Jacqueline March Lost 6-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
2
Nickola Messberger / Mizuki Takahashi Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Gabriella Kovacs / Sona Novakova (7/-) Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-

 


 Katarina von Scholl
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
6
Lisa Montgomery Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
5
Tamara Bustard Lost 6-3, 2-6, 7-10
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
6
Sonnet Ludwig Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Caroline Wendling
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
4
Julija Stojkovska Won 6-1, 6-4
31/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
2
Nikol Williams Won 6-0, 6-0
31/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
5
Sonya Haggstrom Won 6-1, 6-1
31/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
4
Abigail Greif Won 6-1, 6-1
31/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
6
Eline Nagels Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
4
Caitlyn Baines Won 6-1, 6-2
31/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
4
Gabriella Kovacs (15/-) Lost 6-1, 1-6, 6-7 (5-7)
31/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
3
Bianca Machado - 6-1, 2-1, unfinished
31/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
4
Michelle Green Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Morgane Zowczak (6/-) Won 6-1, 5-7, 10-4
31/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
4
Margaret Junker Won 6-0, 6-1
31/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
5
Nora Baertschi Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
3
Lindsay Katz Won 6-1, 6-1
31/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
4
Jessica Yanoff Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
4
Hannah Kelley Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
4
Gabriela Vasilescu Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
4
Morgane Zowczak (6/-) Lost 6-4, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
4
Justine Feaster Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Fiorelia Moggia Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
4
Marion Ironside - unfinished
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
4
Margaret Junker Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
4
Tessie Salame Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Natalia Trotter - 6-0, 5-0, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
4
Luiza Sonnervig Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
4
Claire Bryan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Gabriella Kovacs (23/-) - 2-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Natali Gumbrecht / Hollie Bees (19/-) Lost 4-8 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
3
Camila Correa / Luiza Pires Won 8-2 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Andrea Arguello / Veronika Kovacikova Won 8-5 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
1
Julia Browne / Meghan McCooey (3/-) Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
2
Tessie Salame / Jessica Yanoff Lost 2-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
2
Cassie Carver / Hannah Kelley Lost 7-9 / Julie Stas
-/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
2
Sofia Persson / Gabriela Vasilescu Lost 3-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Jordan Ittersagen / Krishna Domenech Won 8-1 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-

 


 Angie Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
2
Yi Ching Chen (17/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
10/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
1
Kourtney Stark Won 6-1, 6-2
10/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
2
Raphaelle Durante (40/-) Won 6-1, 7-5
10/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
1
Emily Laing Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
10/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
2
Katarina Huba Won 4-6, 6-2, 10-5
10/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
2
Kate Mazackova Won 6-0, 6-3
10/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
2
Paulina Ojeda (33/-) Won 6-3, 6-1
10/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau (5/-) Lost 1-6, 0-6
10/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
2
Marina Ferreria - 6-2, unfinished
10/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
2
Jennifer Holzberg Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
1
Ana Veselinovic Lost 3-6, 2-6
10/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
2
Holly Fleming Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
10/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
2
Agnese Rozite Won 7-5, 7-5
10/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
2
Meghan McCooey (32/-) Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
10/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert (16/-) Won 6-4, 7-5
12/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
2
Julia Mongin (39/-) Won 6-2, 6-1
12/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
2
Tracy Castillo (24/-) Won 6-3, 1-6, 10-3
12/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Parija Maloo - 5-7, 6-2, 3-0, unfinished
12/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
2
Karolina Porizkova Won 6-1, 6-2
12/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
2
Stephanie Jenks Won 6-0, 6-0
12/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
2
Holly Fleming (15/-) - unfinished
12/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert (16/-) Won 7-5, 6-1
12/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Natalie Aleman - 6-2, 3-1, unfinished
12/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
2
Paulina Ojeda (13/-) Won 6-4, 6-3
12/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
2
Katie-Mary Outhwaite - 6-2, 3-0, unfinished
12/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Alida Muller-Wehlau (4/-) - 1-6, 0-5, unfinished
12/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson / Sara Abraul Won 8-3 / Darya Yablonskaya
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
2
Nikol Williams / Molly Welsh Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
% 02/15/10 #4 VALDOSTA STATE
3
Sonya Haggstrom / Kristel de Groot Lost 6-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
1
Shaena Keefe / Gina Schifano Won 8-0 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
1
Emily Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-4 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
2
Katarina Huba / Stephanie Dohner Won 8-2 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
2
Liubov Orlova / Jolene Wong Won 8-2 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
2
Paulina Ojeda / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-4 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
% 03/13/10 at #1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2
Gabriella Kovacs / Sona Novakova (4/-) Lost 2-8 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
2
Victoria Lindqvist / Keaton Sanders Won 8-3 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
2
Katherine Arlak / Leonora Slatnick Won 8-5 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
2
Nathalie Sienkob / Morgane Zowczak (8/-) Lost 6-8 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
2
Roshni Luthra / Lisa Loft Won 9-7 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 03/21/10 #15 FLORIDA SOUTHERN
3
Nora Baertschi / Amanda Carns Won 8-0 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
2
Janice Lam / Lindsay Katz Won 8-3 / Mia Fiocca
-/-
%* 03/30/10 at #2 Lynn
3
Eleonora Iannozzi / Christine Johnstone Lost 2-8 / Mia Fiocca
20/-
+ 04/01/10 vs #7 Abilene-Christian
3
Dina Pavlin / Lauren White Won 8-2 / Mia Fiocca
20/-
+% 04/02/10 vs #5 Columbus State
3
Tracy Castillo / Lucy Bird Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
+ 04/03/10 at #1 Auburn-Montgomery
3
Parija Maloo / Morgane Zowczak Lost 3-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 04/07/10 #27 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
3
Mary Crider / Federica Longo Won 8-6 / Julie Stas
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Priselia Duarte / Christine Novakova Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
2
Stephanie Jenks / Marion Ironside Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/16/10 vs #9 Rollins
2
Roshni Luthra / Lisa Loft Won 8-6 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/17/10 vs #2 Lynn
2
Jessica Yanoff / Tessie Salame Lost 3-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
2
Natalie Aleman / Amber Braaten Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
$% 05/08/10 #8 WEST FLORIDA
2
Taylor Brewster / Jacqueline March Lost 6-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
2
Nickola Messberger / Mizuki Takahashi Won 8-3 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/13/10 vs #1 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Gabriella Kovacs / Sona Novakova (7/-) Lost 3-8 / Julie Stas
-/-

 


 Darya Yablonskaya
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
4
Megan Mancini Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
3
Chloe Andersson Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
4
Ch. Hammerschmidt Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
6
Stephanie Dohner Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
#% 03/14/10 vs #29 Augusta State
6
Luiza Pires Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
6
Hannah Appleyard Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
04/10/10 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
5
Kirstin Stickney Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/15/10 vs Eckerd
6
Telara Buelow - unfinished
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
6
Krishna Domenech Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/12/10 vs Neb.-Kearney
6
Melissa Lyster - 6-2, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/13/10 #4 EMBRY-RIDDLE
3
Caroline Nilsson / Sara Abraul Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/14/10 TAMPA
3
Lisa Montgomery / Briana Ryan Won 8-1 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 02/20/10 at #28 Saint Leo
2
Christine Clyne / Tamara Bustard Won 8-1 / Juliet Serabien
-/-
%* 02/21/10 at Eckerd
3
Sonnet Ludwig / Ch. Hammerschmidt Won 8-0 / Juliet Serabien
-/-
%* 02/28/10 #25 FLORIDA TECH
3
Monica Price / Abbey Keister Won 8-3 / Berit Peterson
-/-
03/01/10 #7 BRENAU
3
Hannah Thompson / Eline Nagels Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
% 03/10/10 #9 WEST FLORIDA
3
Mariana Sonnervig / Barbara Oliveira Lost 4-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/15/10 RUTGERS
3
Caitlin Baker / Christine Tran Won 8-0 / Berit Peterson
-/-
^ 03/18/10 #1 AUBURN-MONTGOMERY
3
Parija Maloo / Whitney Byrd Lost 2-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
%* 03/20/10 #10 ROLLINS
3
Holly Fleming / Stefania Tkach Lost 5-8 / Berit Peterson
-/-
03/25/10 #12 TUFTS
3
Edwina Stewart / Lauren Hollender Won 8-5 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
% 05/07/10 #38 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
3
Jordan Ittersagen / Krishna Domenech Won 8-1 / Caroline Wendling
-/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference Matches
% = South region Matches

# = Savannah, Ga. (Bacon Park)
^ = Melbourne, Fla.
+ = Blue/Gray Classic; Montogmery, Ala. (Lagoon Park)
! = SSC Tournament; Lakeland, Fla. (Beerman Tennis Center)
Generated on 5/14/2010