Individual match-by-match

Laura Boguet
Alex Gwizdowski
Akemi Maehama
Mona Mansour
Olivia Matuszak
Barbi Pocza
Julie Stas
Lizbeth Vargas
Caroline Wendling
Angie Werschel
 


 Laura Boguet
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
4
Kristina Marova Won 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
6
Maddie Caropino Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
5
Axelle Fernandez Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
5
Christine Coffman Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
6
Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
3
Carlissa King Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
3
Laura Kemkes Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
5
Mariana Salavdor Won 6-2, 4-6, 11-9
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
5
Jessica Yanoff (13/-) Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
5
Mariana Salvador - 6-1, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
5
Jessica Yanoff (13/-) - 6-3, 0-6, 5-0, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
5
Jacqueline March Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
5
Antonia Moberg Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
5
Kathleen Henry (49/-) Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
5
Jessica Yanoff (32/-) - 5-7, 6-2, 3-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Fiorella Moggia / Andrea Sucre Won 8-0 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
2
Maddie Caropino / Amber Fahrner Won 8-3 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
2
Veronika Kovacikova / Joalis Dominguez Won 8-5 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
1
Kristina Huba / Katarina Huba Lost 4-8 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
2
Nicole Hernandez / Jessica Tuggle Won 8-1 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
2
Jacqueline March / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-2 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
2
Anastassiya Zherdeva / Axelle Fernandez Won 8-1 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
2
Kelsey Anonsen / Alexandra Cristello Won 8-6 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
3
Jessica Podlofsky / Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 8-3 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Kveta Hajkova / Alina Tseplukhova Lost 2-8 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
2
Natasha Brown / Laura Danzig Won 8-6 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
2
Selma Hidass / Caroline Ebner Won 8-5 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
2
Lisa Loft / Stegania Tkach Won 8-6 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (5/-) Lost 3-8 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Kamryn Blackwood / Oksana Krutiyenko Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
1
Aleksandra Filipovsk / Barbora Krtickova Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
2
Selma Hidass / Caroline Ebner Won 8-0 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
2
Lisa Loft / Stefania Tkach Won 8-4 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (5/-) Won 8-5 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
2
Kasey Dawson / Ivory Conley Won 8-0 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
2
Luiza Sonnervig / Jacqueline March Won 8-5 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
2
Sara Londono / Elvira Sholles Won 8-4 / Alex Gwizdowski
22/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
2
ORTIZ, Maria / FREY, Juliana Won 8-1 / Alex Gwizdowski
22/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Kathleen Henry / Tina Ronel (13/-) Won 8-6 / Alex Gwizdowski
22/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (11/-) Lost 5-8 / Alex Gwizdowski
22/-

 


 Alex Gwizdowski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Christine Novackovic Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
2
Leslie Raymond Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
4
Joalis Dominguez Won 5-7, 6-2, 10-8
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
2
Abigail Greif Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
4
Jessica Tuggle Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
5
Jacqueline March Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
4
Anastassiya Zherdeva Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
4
Alexandra Cristello Won 6-1, 4-6, 10-6
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
4
Selma Hidass Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
3
Amanda Teets Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
5
Federica Longo Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
4
Tina Ronel (20/-) Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
4
Selma Hidass - 4-6, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
5
Kasey Dawson - 6-2, 2-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
2
Ekaterina Kamendova / Rocio Frej Vitalle Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Mona Mansour
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
2
Veronika Kovacikova / Joalis Dominguez Won 8-5 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
1
Kristina Huba / Katarina Huba Lost 4-8 / Laura Boguet
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
2
Nicole Hernandez / Jessica Tuggle Won 8-1 / Laura Boguet
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
2
Jacqueline March / Luiza Sonnervig Won 8-2 / Laura Boguet
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
2
Anastassiya Zherdeva / Axelle Fernandez Won 8-1 / Laura Boguet
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
2
Kelsey Anonsen / Alexandra Cristello Won 8-6 / Laura Boguet
-/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Kveta Hajkova / Alina Tseplukhova Lost 2-8 / Laura Boguet
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
2
Natasha Brown / Laura Danzig Won 8-6 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
2
Selma Hidass / Caroline Ebner Won 8-5 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
2
Lisa Loft / Stegania Tkach Won 8-6 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (5/-) Lost 3-8 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Paige Lindsley / Austin Lavallii Won 8-6 / Caroline Wendling
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
2
Alida Mueller-Wehlau / Tina Ronel Lost 3-8 / Angie Werschel
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
2
Selma Hidass / Caroline Ebner Won 8-0 / Laura Boguet
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
2
Lisa Loft / Stefania Tkach Won 8-4 / Laura Boguet
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (5/-) Won 8-5 / Laura Boguet
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
2
Kasey Dawson / Ivory Conley Won 8-0 / Laura Boguet
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
2
Luiza Sonnervig / Jacqueline March Won 8-5 / Laura Boguet
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
2
Sara Londono / Elvira Sholles Won 8-4 / Laura Boguet
22/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
2
ORTIZ, Maria / FREY, Juliana Won 8-1 / Laura Boguet
22/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Kathleen Henry / Tina Ronel (13/-) Won 8-6 / Laura Boguet
22/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
2
Magdalena Ekert / Isabell Raich (11/-) Lost 5-8 / Laura Boguet
22/-

 


 Akemi Maehama
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
5
Kristen Walker Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
4
Megan Mancini Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
6
Crystal Copeland Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
5
Stephanie Dohner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
3
Nicole Hernandez Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
5
Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
5
Hanna Segal Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
6
Caroline Ebner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Kristen Walker / Danielle Miller Won 8-0 / Lizbeth Vargas
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
3
Megan Mancini / Briana Ryan Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
3
Abbey Keister / Alexis Weinnig Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
3
Hanna Segal / Sonnet Ludwig Won 8-0 / Lizbeth Vargas
-/-

 


 Mona Mansour
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
4
Andrea Sucre Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
5
Josefine Strom Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
5
Briana Ryan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
6
Amanda Border Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
5
Chantal Swiszcz Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
5
Natasha Brown Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
2
Jeanette McDonald Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
4
Telara Buelow Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
6
Ashley Rosenberg Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
6
Andrea Berkova Lost 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 1-0, retired
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
6
Austin Lavallii Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
5
Kathleen Henry (46/-) Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
3
Laura Kemkes - 2-6, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
6
Ashley Rosenberg Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
6
Andrea Berkova Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
4
Ivory Conley Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
6
Naomi Higa Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
6
Florencia Tornero - 6-1, 5-0, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
5
ORTIZ, Maria Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
6
Joanna Szymczyk (47/-) - 6-3, 3-4, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
6
Aleks. Vukadinovic Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
2
Ekaterina Kamendova / Rocio Frej Vitalle Lost 8-9 (5-7) / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-

 


 Olivia Matuszak
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
6
Caroline Nilsson Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
1
Lauren Hewett Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
4
Monica Price Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
5
Leslie Roberge Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
4
Caitlyn Baines Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
3
Jade Pondicas Lost 6-0, 3-6, 1-10
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
4
Jessica Podlofsky Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
4
Alina Tseplukhova (15/-) Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
1
Bethania Laan Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
2
Stephanie Jenks Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
3
Lisa Loft Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
4
Ioana Ivan (12/-) Lost 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Justine Feaster Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
4
Stefania Tkach Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
4
Ioana Ivan (12/-) Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
3
Brionne Bachus Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
4
Caitlyn Baines Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
4
Sara Londono - 6-0, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
4
CATANZANO, Clara Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
4
Tina Ronel (28/-) Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
4
Ioana Ivan (27/-) Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Priseila Duarte / Christine Novackovic (20/-) Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
3
Kristina Marova / Paola Montero Won 8-3 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
1
Lauren Hewett / Leslie Raymond Won 8-5 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
3
Laura Wichmann / Crystal Copeland Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
2
Abigail Greif / Monica Price Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
3
Leslie Roberge / Jahyna Pope Won 8-0 / Julie Stas
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
3
Yana Bokareva / Mariana Sonnervig Won 8-3 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
3
Franziska Steinhardt / Laurie Navarro Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
3
Amanda Border / Silvia Carvajal Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
2
Julia Comas / Tanisha Hodgson Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
3
Jennifer Newman / Caroline Richman Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
3
Jeanette McDonald / Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 8-6 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
2
Stephanie Jenks / Telara Buelow Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
3
Ashley Rosenberg / Allie Steele Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 6-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Dana Burobina / Justine Feaster Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
3
Kathleen Henry / Joana Szymczyk Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
3
Jeanette McDonald / Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
3
Roshni Luthra / Allie Steele Won 8-6 / Julie Stas
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 4-8 / Julie Stas
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
3
Brionne Bachus / Cydney Reid Won 8-0 / Julie Stas
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
3
Yana Bokareva / Naomi Higa Won 8-2 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
3
Antonia Moberg / Florencia Tornero Won 8-0 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
3
S.O MENDES, Ana / BRENNAN, Adeline Won 8-1 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Aleksndra Filipovski / Joanna Szymczyk Won 8-4 / Julie Stas
-/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 4-8 / Julie Stas
-/-

 


 Barbi Pocza
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
1
Yi Ching Chen (2/-) Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-5
14/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
1
Agnese Rozite (28/-) Won 6-1, 6-0
14/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
1
Sarah Braun Won 6-0, 6-0
14/5
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
1
Yana Bokareva Won 6-1, 6-1
14/5
03/08/11 TOLEDO
1
Polina Guimaraes Won 6-0, 6-2
14/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
1
Candynce Boney Won 6-0, 6-0
14/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic (3/-) Won 6-2, 6-3
14/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
1
Jordan Brewer Won 6-1, 6-2
14/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
1
Magdalena Ekert (7/-) Won 6-2, 6-4
8/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Dana Burobina Won 6-1, 6-1
8/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
1
Alida Mueller-Wehlau (5/-) Won 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
8/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
1
Roshni Luthra (29/-) - 6-0, 4-1, unfinished
8/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
1
Magdalena Ekert (7/-) Won 7-5, 6-0
8/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
1
Taylor Brewster (21/-) - 6-2, 5-3, unfinished
8/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
1
Amanda Moberg (19/-) Won 6-0, 6-0
3/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
1
ROBERTS, Ola (30/-) - 6-1, 4-1, unfinished
3/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Alida Muller-Wehlau (7/-) Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
3/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
1
Magdalena Ekert (5/-) Won 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
3/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
1
Yi Ching Chen / Josefine Strom (1/-) Lost 5-8 / Angie Werschel
4/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
1
Agnese Rozite / Sabine Goge (19/-) Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
4/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
3
Abbey Keister / Alexis Weinnig Won 8-0 / Akemi Maehama
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
1
Sarah Braun / Alina Nagel Won 8-4 / Angie Werschel
4/1
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
1
Caitlyn Baines / Taylor Brewster (-/5) Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
4/1
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
1
Annabel Pieschl / Jade Pondicas Won 8-3 / Angie Werschel
4/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
1
Polina Guimaraes / Ashley Frey Won 9-8 (7-5) / Angie Werschel
4/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
1
Yuliana Motyl / Chantal Swiszcz Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
4/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic / Morgane Zowczak (4/-) Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
4/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
1
Jordan Brewer / Gabby Devlin Lost 4-8 / Angie Werschel
4/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
1
Bethania Laan / Laura Kemkes Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
4/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
1
Emmy Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-0 / Angie Werschel
14/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
2/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Lost 7-9 / Angie Werschel
2/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
1
Kamryn Blackwood / Oksana Krutiyenko Won 8-3 / Laura Boguet
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
1
Aleksandra Filipovsk / Barbora Krtickova Won 8-3 / Laura Boguet
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
1
Bethania Laan / Laura Kemkes Won 8-1 / Angie Werschel
2/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 9-8 (8-6) / Angie Werschel
2/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
2/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
1
Munashe Makuni / Keva Palmer Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
2/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
1
Taylor Brewster / Caitlyn Baines (21/-) Lost 6-8 / Angie Werschel
2/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
1
Amanda Moberg / Julia Puckhaber (15/-) Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
2/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
1
ROBERTS, Ola / PLEVAKO, Yuliya Won 8-2 / Angie Werschel
2/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Barbora Krtickova / Alida Muller-Wehlau (-/3) Lost 4-8 / Angie Werschel
-/2
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Won 8-6 / Angie Werschel
2/-

 


 Julie Stas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
3
Kathleen Beckham Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
5
Laura Wichmann Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
6
Jahyna Pope Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
6
Mariana Sonnervig Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
6
Laurie Navarro Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
6
Mimi Bell Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
4
Paige Lindsley Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
6
Jessica Gardefjord Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
5
Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
6
Cydney Reid - 6-0, 5-0, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
6
BRENNAN, Adeline - 6-0, 4-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Priseila Duarte / Christine Novackovic (20/-) Won 8-1 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
3
Kristina Marova / Paola Montero Won 8-3 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
1
Lauren Hewett / Leslie Raymond Won 8-5 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
3
Laura Wichmann / Crystal Copeland Won 8-1 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
2
Abigail Greif / Monica Price Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
3
Leslie Roberge / Jahyna Pope Won 8-0 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
3
Yana Bokareva / Mariana Sonnervig Won 8-3 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
3
Franziska Steinhardt / Laurie Navarro Won 8-1 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
3
Amanda Border / Silvia Carvajal Won 8-4 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
2
Julia Comas / Tanisha Hodgson Won 8-4 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
3
Jennifer Newman / Caroline Richman Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
3
Jeanette McDonald / Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 8-6 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
2
Stephanie Jenks / Telara Buelow Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
3
Ashley Rosenberg / Allie Steele Won 8-1 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 6-8 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
2
Dana Burobina / Justine Feaster Won 8-4 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
3
Kathleen Henry / Joana Szymczyk Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
3
Jeanette McDonald / Adrianna Daszkiewicz Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
3
Roshni Luthra / Allie Steele Won 8-6 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 4-8 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
3
Brionne Bachus / Cydney Reid Won 8-0 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
3
Yana Bokareva / Naomi Higa Won 8-2 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
3
Antonia Moberg / Florencia Tornero Won 8-0 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
3
S.O MENDES, Ana / BRENNAN, Adeline Won 8-1 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Aleksndra Filipovski / Joanna Szymczyk Won 8-4 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
3
Jessica Yanoff / Andrea Berkova Lost 4-8 / Olivia Matuszak
-/-

 


 Lizbeth Vargas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
6
Danielle Miller Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
6
Abbey Keister Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
6
Samantha White Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
6
Sonnet Ludwig Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
3
Kristen Walker / Danielle Miller Won 8-0 / Akemi Maehama
-/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
3
Hanna Segal / Sonnet Ludwig Won 8-0 / Akemi Maehama
-/-

 


 Caroline Wendling
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
2
Priseila Duarte Won 6-0, 6-0
38/-
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
2
Ekaterina Kamendova Won 6-2, 6-1
38/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
3
Veronika Kovacikova Won 6-2, 6-3
38/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
3
Kristina Huba Won 6-0, 5-7, 10-4
-/-
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
3
Luiza Sonnervig Lost 4-6, 6-4, 11-13
38/13
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
2
Franziska Steinhardt Won 6-1, 6-0
38/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
3
Kelsey Anonsen Won 6-3, 6-1
38/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
3
Julia Comas Won 6-1, 6-4
38/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
3
Kveta Hajkova (27/-) Won 6-1, 6-3
38/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
4
Gabby Devlin Lost 2-6, 3-6
38/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
1
Emmy Laing Won 7-5, 6-1
38/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
4
Stegania Tkach Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
3
Isabell Raich (10/-) Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Oksana Krutiyenko Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
3
Barbora Krtickova (11/-) Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
2
Jeanette McDonald - 6-1, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
3
Lisa Loft - 6-3, 2-0, unfinished
-/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
3
Isabell Raich (10/-) - 6-2, 5-6, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
2
Keva Palmer - 5-2, unfinished
-/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
3
Luiza Sonnervig - 6-4, 1-0, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
3
Elvira Sholles (44/-) - 6-1, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
3
FREY, Juliana - 6-0, 3-2, unfinished
44/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
3
Aleksndra Filipovski (12/-) Lost 0-6, 1-6
44/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
3
Isabell Raich (15/-) Won 6-0, 6-1
44/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Fiorella Moggia / Andrea Sucre Won 8-0 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
2
Maddie Caropino / Amber Fahrner Won 8-3 / Laura Boguet
-/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
3
Jessica Podlofsky / Kaitlyn Carpenter Won 8-3 / Laura Boguet
-/-
%* 04/07/11 at #20 Nova Southeastern
3
Paige Lindsley / Austin Lavallii Won 8-6 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-

 


 Angie Werschel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/06/11 NORTHWOOD (FLA.)
1
Fiorella Moggia (40/-) Won 6-4, 6-1
23/-
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
3
Rocio Frej Vitalle (10/-) Won 6-4, 7-6 (10-7)
23/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
2
Sabine Goge Lost 1-6, 0-6
23/-
%* 02/19/11 at #28 Florida Tech
1
Katarina Huba Lost 2-6, 7-5, 11-13
-/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
2
Alina Nagel Won 6-2, 6-0
23/9
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
2
Taylor Brewster Lost 6-2, 6-7, 5-10
23/9
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
1
Annabel Pieschl Won 6-1, 7-5
23/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
2
Ashley Frey Won 6-0, 6-3
23/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
2
Yuliana Motyl Lost 1-6, 4-6
23/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
2
Morgane Zowczak (26/-) Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
23/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
2
Laura Danzig Won 6-2, 6-2
23/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
2
Margaret Junker (17/-) Lost 5-7, 6-3, 5-10
33/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
2
Eleonora Iannozzi (9/-) Lost 1-6, 2-6
33/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
2
Aleksandra Filipovsk (14/-) Won 6-7 (6-8), 6-1, 6-3
33/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
1
Bethania Laan - 6-1, 3-2, unfinished
33/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
2
Margaret Junker (17/-) - 5-5, unfinished
33/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
2
Eleonora Iannozzi (9/-) Lost 1-6, 6-1, 1-6
33/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
1
Munashe Makuni - 4-3, unfinished
33/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
2
Yana Bokareva - 6-4, 4-1, unfinished
33/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
2
Julia Puckhaber (50/-) - 2-6, 2-1, unfinished
36/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
2
PLEVAKO, Yuliya - 4-5, unfinished
36/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
2
Barbora Krtickova (11/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
36/-
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
2
Eleonora Iannozzi (9/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
36/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/11/11 at #5 Embry-Riddle
1
Yi Ching Chen / Josefine Strom (1/-) Lost 5-8 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
%* 02/12/11 at #41 Tampa
3
Megan Mancini / Briana Ryan Won 8-2 / Akemi Maehama
-/-
%* 02/13/11 at #12 Florida Southern
1
Agnese Rozite / Sabine Goge (19/-) Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
% 02/25/11 at Valdosta State
1
Sarah Braun / Alina Nagel Won 8-4 / Barbi Pocza
4/1
^% 02/26/11 vs #5 West Florida
1
Caitlyn Baines / Taylor Brewster (-/5) Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
4/1
03/06/11 #8 CALIFORNIA (PA.)
1
Annabel Pieschl / Jade Pondicas Won 8-3 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
03/08/11 TOLEDO
1
Polina Guimaraes / Ashley Frey Won 9-8 (7-5) / Barbi Pocza
4/-
03/15/11 MASSACHUSETTS
1
Yuliana Motyl / Chantal Swiszcz Won 8-1 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
# 03/17/11 vs #2 Auburn-Montgomery
1
Ana Veselinovic / Morgane Zowczak (4/-) Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
03/19/11 #1 AMHERST
1
Jordan Brewer / Gabby Devlin Lost 4-8 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
%* 03/20/11 #24 SAINT LEO
1
Bethania Laan / Laura Kemkes Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
4/-
%* 03/26/11 ECKERD
1
Emmy Laing / Amanda Teets Won 8-0 / Barbi Pocza
14/-
%* 04/02/11 #9 ROLLINS
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
%* 04/04/11 #3 LYNN
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Lost 7-9 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
% 04/08/11 #1 ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
2
Alida Mueller-Wehlau / Tina Ronel Lost 3-8 / Alex Gwizdowski
-/-
!% 04/14/11 vs #27 Saint Leo
1
Bethania Laan / Laura Kemkes Won 8-1 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
!% 04/15/11 vs #9 Rollins
1
Margaret Junker / Kayli Ragsdale Won 9-8 (8-6) / Barbi Pocza
2/-
!% 04/16/11 vs #3 Lynn
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
$% 05/01/11 CLARK ATLANTA
1
Munashe Makuni / Keva Palmer Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
$% 05/02/11 #7 WEST FLORIDA
1
Taylor Brewster / Caitlyn Baines (21/-) Lost 6-8 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
$ 05/11/11 vs #15 Cameron University
1
Amanda Moberg / Julia Puckhaber (15/-) Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
$ 05/12/11 vs #27 Concordia
1
ROBERTS, Ola / PLEVAKO, Yuliya Won 8-2 / Barbi Pocza
2/-
$ 05/13/11 vs #4 Armstrong Atlantic
1
Barbora Krtickova / Alida Muller-Wehlau (-/3) Lost 4-8 / Barbi Pocza
-/2
$ 05/14/11 vs #3 Lynn University
1
Eleonora Iannozzi / Ioana Ivan (4/-) Won 8-6 / Barbi Pocza
2/-

Schedule legend
* = Sunshine State Conference Match
% = Region Match
# = at Melbourne, Fla.
^ = at Valdosta, Ga.
! = SSC Tournament; Altamonte Springs, Fla
$ = NCAA Tournament
Generated on 7/11/2011